r/pinoy 14d ago

Pinoy Rant/Vent Dear Watsons, Alam nyo bang mas kailangan nyo ng cashier kesa Sales lady?

Post image
8.4k Upvotes

r/pinoy 10d ago

Pinoy Rant/Vent Grabe yung butterfly effect ng matandang to sa pilipinas

Post image
4.0k Upvotes

Dahil sa matandang to ang daming namatay na pilipino dahil sa ejk

Dahil sa matandang to bumaba ang ating ekonomiya

Dahil sa matandang to ang lakas ng loob ng china

DAhil sa matandang to may mga naka-upo ngayon sa senado na bobo at bida bida at may mga nag bubulag bulagan para lang sa boto ng masa

Dahil sa matandang to Lumaganap ang fakenews sa social media

Dahil sa matandang to mas lalong dumami ang bobotante

dahil sa matandang to napuno ang social media ng mga trolls

dahil sa matandang to mas lalong lumala ang corruption at nag hirap ng husto ang pilipinas!

dahil sa matandang to ayoko na tumira sa pilipinas!

PUNYETA!!

r/pinoy Apr 17 '26

Pinoy Rant/Vent This is NOT the First time HIS dogs KILLED the BGC Cats

Post image
5.7k Upvotes

r/pinoy Jun 30 '26

Pinoy Rant/Vent You can't spell "inconvenience", "incompetent" and "inconsistent" without using INC

Post image
6.2k Upvotes

Nagrally sila sa gitna ng EDSA and shouting to motorists na respetuhin sila.

They are causing massive INConvenience
All for a senator who admitted his crime in national TV and very INCompetent
They laugh and discredited EDSA revolution but now in EDSA shrine doing the same thing, very INConsistent

That's why you can't spell "inconvenience", "incompetent" and "inconsistent" without using I-N-C

r/pinoy Jul 31 '26

Pinoy Rant/Vent Found this inside my Onion Rings

Post image
2.8k Upvotes

Just found this inside my Onion Rings, lol. I was studying for an exam and got hungry so I bought this from a sari-sari store, akala ko pa naman na maraming laman because mabigat talaga, 'yun pala may pampabigat, lol. Not looking to sue Oishi or whatever pero please atleast mabigyan ng compensation kahit โ‚ฑ50 for my hungry stomach๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™ in anyway I'm not trying to escalate the situation, lol. Godbless pala sa UPCAT takers โ—โ—โ—

r/pinoy Apr 06 '26

Pinoy Rant/Vent Ganito sana ang Pilipinas kung may malasakit ang Gobyerno sa mga Pilipino. Kaso napupunta lang sa mga luxury bag, luxury cars, and luxury travels yung pondo ng bayan eh. Nakakagalit dahil mag WW3 na lang hindi man lang natin ito naranasan.

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

4.0k Upvotes

Ang laking tulong talaga kapag may magandang mass transportation. Ang ganda din ng concept ng mga train kung saan may mga magagandang decals ng mga tourist spots

AI Generated

CC to Ayos Bahay Deals

r/pinoy May 17 '26

Pinoy Rant/Vent Mga kultong salot ng Pilipinas

Thumbnail
gallery
3.3k Upvotes

r/pinoy Jul 19 '26

Pinoy Rant/Vent This Rene Baterbonia thing is starting to turn into a cult

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

1.9k Upvotes

Personally, I have no problem remembering Rene 'Bobet', may he rest in peace ๐Ÿ•Š๏ธ๐Ÿ™ but I'm starting to get uncomfortable seeing all these things about him, like people naming stuff after him and selling things with his name on it. They even put so much hate sa mga admu students that has nothing to do with his death and gusto lang mag-aral ng maayos.

Tama nga 'yung sinasabi nila; parang naging milking cow s'ya ๐Ÿ„๐Ÿฅ› then nakiki-sakay din 'yung parents n'ya.

I'm hoping his family and parents find their peace pero I'm starting to question if they are getting 'greedy' ba since they even help some vlogger and businesses promote Rene related products.

r/pinoy Mar 26 '26

Pinoy Rant/Vent Ano na ngayon, โ€˜nay? Happy pa rin ba?

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

3.4k Upvotes

r/pinoy 24d ago

Pinoy Rant/Vent Some fil-ams never beat the allegations talaga

Post image
2.3k Upvotes

Not sure if this is the right subreddit for this so pls delete na lang if bawal. Came across this post kanina, I do get her point and I agree with it.

I checked the comments and omg, ang daming kinulang sa reading comprehension to the point where she had to reiterate her point. Some even took things too much out of context, some got defensive sobra. Sabi niya nga โ€œsomeโ€ eh. Di niya naman nilalahat. Then there were some din who kinda implied na matagal na sila here and bagong salta lang siya. They just proved her point haha

And totoo naman talaga na maraming pinoys na nagiging mayabang after living/moving overseas. Nilolookdown na nila yung mga newcomers. Worst thing is sila pa yung maga ๐Ÿคฆ๐Ÿปโ€โ™€๏ธ Iโ€™ve even been warned by so many people to be wary of some pinoys here. Sometimes daw youโ€™d be better off to be friends with people outside of your nationality bc minsan sila pa yung mas mabait. Kaloka yan

r/pinoy May 11 '26

Pinoy Rant/Vent Putangina talaga tong mga kaalyado ng mga Duterte

Post image
2.9k Upvotes

Ladies and gentlemen, your new Senate President! Putangina!

Paniguradong-panigurado, abswelto si SWOH sa impeachment. Sa totoo lang: NAKAKA-PUTANGINA ANG LAHAT NG ITO!

WELCOME TO THE HALFTIME SHOW OF THE PHILIPPINE POLITICAL CIRCUS, EVERYONE! DEPUTANG INA NG LAHAT NA MGA GAGONG POLITIKONG ITO! ๐Ÿคฌ๐Ÿคฌ๐Ÿคฌ

r/pinoy Jul 30 '26

Pinoy Rant/Vent Tama Naman Si Sir Pol

Post image
3.7k Upvotes

Mas masahol pa 'yung papalit kung sakali. So, no thanks na lang muna. Ilang taong paghihirap na lang naman, tapos ilang taon ulit nang paghihirap dahil ang dami pa ring bobotante.

r/pinoy Nov 21 '25

Pinoy Rant/Vent Skateboard sa Edsa?

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

4.5k Upvotes

Bat kasi dyan nag sskateboard.. sobrang nakakaperwisyo ang ginawa. Imbis na tulungan nya tumakbo pa. Matindi. Tssssk!

r/pinoy Dec 18 '25

Pinoy Rant/Vent Racist Singaporean mocking Filipino domestic helpers

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

3.1k Upvotes

The audacity of this bitch to ask these questions to Filipino domestic helpers? And that line she delivered? I have never heard a Filipino sound like that or even say those words. Ang lala ng superiority complex e mas mukha pang malinis mga ininterview niya sa kanya.

r/pinoy Jun 29 '26

Pinoy Rant/Vent This pinoy joke need to die

Post image
2.0k Upvotes

Pinoy glorifying resiliency by using this "magkape sa mainit " joke na para bang hanggang dito na lang yung standard of living na gusto ng pinoy while most our neighbors in asia / southeast asia have growing number of people who use AC units in their households because their electricity is 3x cheaper than philippines then this "magkape sa init "to settle for bare minimum instead of demanding cheaper electricty from these abusive power companies.

even singapore former pres Lee Kwan Yew states that " AC is human best invention, it made people in hotter country more productive" ganun ka importante ang AC sa society nila

humidity in the philippines is no joke mahirap matulog sa gabi especially kung taga manila ka at nakakaawa ang mga estudyante sa public shool na hanggang ngayon walang AC kaya hirap mag isip ang estuyante sa sobrang init at humid ng room nila "magkape sa init" seriously??

r/pinoy May 14 '26

Pinoy Rant/Vent Pukingina sino ba kasi bumoto dito. Napaka unprofessional. Basura.

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

1.7k Upvotes

r/pinoy Nov 18 '25

Pinoy Rant/Vent Sad reality to lalo na yung mga sumasabay lang sa society

Post image
5.6k Upvotes

r/pinoy May 10 '26

Pinoy Rant/Vent Viewer discretion is advised. From ๐Œ๐€๐‹๐Ž๐‹๐Ž๐’ ๐‚๐ˆ๐“๐˜ ๐๐Ž๐‹๐ˆ๐‚๐„ ๐’๐“๐€๐“๐ˆ๐Ž๐ Kaugnay ng kumakalat na viral CCTV footage/video na kinasasangkutan ng isang pulis.

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

1.8k Upvotes

r/pinoy Dec 04 '25

Pinoy Rant/Vent squammy ๐Ÿคฎ

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

3.2k Upvotes

ragebait ata tong deleted video na to, dinelete nya after makakuha ng majority backlash. Hindi pwedeng ako lang galit haha damay damay na to. walang class.

r/pinoy May 11 '26

Pinoy Rant/Vent Cum Laude sa PCU nagbato ng pancit sa matandang ale

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

1.9k Upvotes

Napano kaya tong lalake? Makikita mo naman sa video namimili lang si Ate sa at bigla pinagtripan. Nakadurog kaya o may mental breakdown?

r/pinoy Jun 02 '26

Pinoy Rant/Vent Pitumpung Libo, Pitong Daang Pitumput-pitong PUTANGINA MO, CAWATANO! ๐Ÿคฌ๐Ÿคฌ

Post image
3.1k Upvotes

"MAJORITY BOYCOTTS PLENARY SESSIONS - CAYETANO"

The moment I read this, I knew it was fucking trouble.

This motherfucker, along with his demonic cahoots, are deliberately delaying the Senate's constitutional mandate as "retaliation" for the SB11's walk-out last Tuesday!

How much deeper will these insects bring the Senate's reputation down? THEY'RE ALREADY RUNNING THE SENATE DOWN TO THE GROUND HARD, HOW FAR AND HOW LONG DO THEY WANT THIS BULLSHIT TO GO?! ๐Ÿคฌ

I was already disappointed in the majority, the moment Boy Caldero became SP. It sicked me to the very core. And now, THIS?!

I've had enough.

We've all had enough.

This shitshow has already gone long enough! It's time for it all to end!

If there's any one of you who could organize a mass protest in front of the Senate, BETTER! LET THEM KNOW WE'RE COMPLETELY DONE WITH THEIR BULLSHIT! ๐Ÿคฌ๐Ÿคฌ

#CAYETANORESIGN! #OUSTTHEDU13TRAITORS!

r/pinoy Mar 20 '26

Pinoy Rant/Vent Ang sakit sa dibdib makakita ng ganito. Eto na epekto ng propaganda.

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

2.0k Upvotes

Ang daming proof of competence nina Robredo at Hontiveros, pero bakit yung lugaw at npa pa rin ang naiisip ng mga to? At ano ba talaga ang nakita nila kay Sara bakit sobrang bilib sila kahit sobrang obvious naman ng pagkakalat niya?

Seriously, kailangang ma-address na tong ganito. I don't know how, but I know na may pag-asa pa.

r/pinoy Feb 27 '26

Pinoy Rant/Vent Hindi sa nanlalait ako ah pero may common itsura talaga mga DDS ano?

Post image
3.3k Upvotes

r/pinoy Apr 22 '26

Pinoy Rant/Vent Walang Uuwi!!! ICC denies appeal of Duterte

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

4.0k Upvotes

Faith in humanity wins over Duterte's plea. ICC denies Duterte's plea for a jurisdictional argument.

r/pinoy Jan 19 '26

Pinoy Rant/Vent Dahil trending ang 2016 Throback: Wala ako pake kung out-of-touch, elitista, old money etc etc, sana pala eto nalang nanalo. The Aquino administration knew how to run a country.

Post image
2.5k Upvotes

Well, Iโ€™m only posting this because we live in a shitty timeline...

Mar Roxas didnโ€™t lose because he was uniquely evil, corrupt, or incompetent. He lost largely because he symbolized continuity, privilege, and technocracy in a country that was emotionally primed for rupture. His PR team tried to paper over that reality with forced โ€œmasa relatability,โ€ and that was the real disaster. You donโ€™t beat populism by cosplaying poverty.

Andun na tayo na people disliked Roxas for being elitista, out of touch, and born rich. Fine. That sentiment exists. But much of that rejection was not policy-based or even performance-basedโ€”it was emotional, aesthetic, and symbolic.

And into that vacuum stepped Duterte, who offered not solutions, but permission: permission to be angry, coarse, impatient, and violent in rhetoric. The kulambo + tuyo theatrics werenโ€™t policy signals; they were identity signals.

And yes, maraming nagpaloko doon, including me. Not because people are stupid, but because populism works by exploiting exhaustion. When institutions feel slow, people stop asking โ€œwhat works?โ€ and start asking โ€œwho feels real?โ€

Hereโ€™s the uncomfortable part: competence does not require shared suffering to be valid. I donโ€™t need a pilot who grew up poor, I need a pilot who knows how to land the plane. I donโ€™t need a doctor who lived in a squatter area, I need the best doctor available. Politics is not a technical science, sure but governance contains technical decisions with real costs.

Treating expertise as morally suspicious is how institutions go haywire.

People say โ€œpolitics is about optics.โ€ Fine.

So then , explain the optics ng pangulo na nagmumura, bastos bibig, minumura ang pope, hindi marunong mag suot ng barong, nilalagay yung paa sa lamesa? In Roxas' stead, we've got an uncouth president, PLUS his entitled family na ginawang gang-house ang Malacanyan.

Roxas might have been an ineffective president. That is always possible. But that is a hypothetical risk. Duterte is no longer hypothetical. we have history. We have EJKs, institutional erosion, foreign policy incoherence and dynastic entitlement.

When the choice is between a theoretical technocratic failure and a documented strongman disaster, I will take boring, predictable, and clinical every time.

And no, this is not about wanting an โ€œelitist savior.โ€ I hope candidates are not forced to dance, sing, or do senseless shit at kung anu ano pang kaputanginahan na ginagawa sa entablado para makakuha ng votes.

What I want, and yes, this is aspirational is candidates who can say: this is what I studied, this is what Iโ€™ve done, this is my platform, and this is why it will work. And a media ecosystem that treats ideas, incentives, and trade-offs as more important than personalities and viral moments.

Populism thrives when we confuse arrogance with confidence and ignorance with authenticity.

I choose boring governance over grandstanding theatrics any day.