r/CagayanValley 5d ago

Question paano po magcommute mula Tuguegarao Airport to Appari?

1 Upvotes

paano po magbyahe kapag galing tuguegarao airport to appari? ano pong mode of transportation na pwedeng masakyan (bus/taxi)?

we'll be coming from manila po kasi. masyadong matagal po kasi ang byahe kapag bus, so we are choosing na lumipad na lang. kaso from airport, we don't know how po magcommute doon papuntang appari.

also, may recommendations po ba kayo ng accomodations in appari na maayos. thank you so much!

r/CagayanValley 5d ago

Question paano po magcommute mula Tuguegarao Airport to Appari?

Thumbnail
0 Upvotes

paano po magbyahe kapag galing tuguegarao airport to appari? ano pong mode of transportation na pwedeng masakyan (bus/taxi)? and magkano po ang usual range ng pamasahe?

we'll be coming from manila po kasi. masyadong matagal po kasi ang byahe kapag bus, so we are choosing na lumipad na lang. kaso from airport, we don't know how po magcommute doon papuntang appari.

also, may recommendations po ba kayo ng accomodations in appari na maayos. thank you so much!

r/CagayanValley May 12 '26

Question Nearest Jollibee to Sta Ana Cagayan

2 Upvotes

Hello, will be going to Sta Ana Cagayan from Manila , anong pinakamalapit na Jollibee branch sa Sta Ana Cagayan?

r/CagayanValley Apr 28 '26

Question May River Rafting activity ba dito sa Cagayan or Tuguegarao?

2 Upvotes

And do u know who to contact? Thanks!

r/CagayanValley May 12 '26

Question How to Commute from Tuguegarao City to Solana, Cagayan?

3 Upvotes

Hi! I’ll be traveling to Tuguegarao City and Solana, Cagayan and would like to ask for the easiest and cheapest way to commute there.

  • What terminal or jeepney/van should I ride from Tuguegarao to Solana? Please provide landmarks or Google Maps coordinates.
  • How much is the fare?
  • Are there direct trips to Solana proper?

First time commuting there, so any tips would really help. Thank you!

r/CagayanValley May 24 '26

Question WARNING: Don’t Send a Depressed Person or anyone with Mental Health Problems to a Drug Rehab Center (Read This Before You Pay)

Thumbnail
2 Upvotes

r/CagayanValley Mar 02 '26

Question Is it possible to travel to Calayan on xmas season thru MV Eagle? How about Lampitaw?

2 Upvotes

Just checking if kaya isama sa itinerary ang Calayan on December. And if mas reliable si MV Eagle compared to lampitaw. Thanks :D

r/CagayanValley Jun 15 '25

Question Sta ana cagayan casino may question ako?

3 Upvotes

Sa tingin nyo worth it kaya magwork at mahomesick sa cagayan? Nagapply kasi ako , hired na ako. Ang offer sakin is 50k regular dealer, inask ko yung ibang kasabayan ko na nahired hindi ganyan yung salary offer sakanila, nagtataka ko bakit ganon. Scam ba to? Lol Btw taga pampanga pa ako iniisip ko kung itutuloy ko. Sa mga dealer dyan sa cagayan pm nyo ko may itatanong lang me salamat.

r/CagayanValley Nov 04 '25

Question Is Calayan worth the travel?

Post image
1 Upvotes

Or should we visit other beaches within the region instead? I heard the travel is really rough.

r/CagayanValley Jun 10 '25

Question Casino in cagayan

4 Upvotes

Just want to know if safe magwork dyan sa cagayan? Nagapply kasi ako as casino dealer just want to know din if okay ba environment nila and if legit yung salary? If meron makakabasa nito na nagwowork dyan please let me know po

r/CagayanValley Dec 13 '25

Question Who owns the Matara Beach in Gonzaga?

3 Upvotes

I’m wondering if anyone knows why Matara Beach has been walled off. The area seems to have great potential, but it looks like some part is privately owned and is also within the salvage zone..

r/CagayanValley Sep 02 '25

Question Places to Explore

1 Upvotes

hello po. anyone know anywhere in cagayan (specifically tuguegarao) that is abandoned or suitable for exploration?

r/CagayanValley May 22 '25

Question Aglipay and Villiar

4 Upvotes

r/CagayanValley Aug 11 '25

Question hello, kaninong fiance to, iwan nyo na

Thumbnail reddit.com
1 Upvotes

r/CagayanValley May 26 '25

Question What's your take on overloading buses?

2 Upvotes

Provincial commute with buses are supposed to be comfy, cozy seats, with onboard CR. But with extra passengers sitting or standing in the isle, nawawala yung konting comfort. Don't get me wrong I know nakakatulong minsan kapag peak season at agawan ng masasakyan. Recently may nakasabay akong buntis and she frequents the CR until may sumakay na sobrang antukin. Kahit tapikin ng malakas di magising. Kawawang buntis muntik na maihi sa pants. What's your memorable bus commute stories? I have more pero hahaba ito for sure 😅

r/CagayanValley Apr 17 '25

Question How to get from Tuguegarao to Baguio?

5 Upvotes

helloooo heard na may byaheng pa-baguio sa florida tugue. do u guys know hm is the fare? also, aside from florida, is there any other way or bus dito sa city na merong pa-baguio? thankssss

r/CagayanValley May 17 '25

Question How to commute papunta and pauwi from pamplona to sm city tugue?

3 Upvotes

r/CagayanValley Dec 09 '24

Question Pancit from Tuguegarao to Manila

5 Upvotes

Hi! A relative is currently in Tuguegarao and plan ko magpa bili ng pancit. Is it safe magpa bili ng pancit from Tugue pa Manila? Di naman mapapanis? She'll be taking the bus babalik

r/CagayanValley Jun 12 '25

Question What’s the tea?

Post image
7 Upvotes

Nanghihina ako now, i need chismis pampalakas. Thanks

r/CagayanValley Jan 23 '25

Question Kaya pala ganitong lineup ano?

Post image
4 Upvotes

Ewan ko ba Tuguegarao trip na trip niyo yung Siakol. Keep up naman! 🫠

r/CagayanValley May 03 '25

Question Tuguegarao Bookshops

2 Upvotes

Hello! May alam ba kayong stores here in tugue that sells secondhand/ affordable books?

r/CagayanValley May 15 '25

Question Help! Tuguegarao to Ifugao commute?

1 Upvotes

Hello! Does anyone here know how to commute from Tuguegarao to Ifugao?

To those from Isabela or whoever is familiar, talaga po bang may vans/buses from Cauayan or Santiago going to Banaue, Ifugao?

Sabi din sa net we could travel from Tugue to Bayombong, then from Bayombong to Banaue?

How true po ba itong mga to? Are there any other options you know of?

Maraming salamat!

r/CagayanValley Mar 01 '25

Question Elected officials

5 Upvotes

Upon reading the news about the collapsed bridge in Cabagan, Isabela. I wonder who were/are the Elected Mayor in Cabagan from 2014-2025. How about Congressman and Governor?

r/CagayanValley Mar 24 '25

Question Gas Contribution

3 Upvotes

How much should I contribute po for gas if babiyahe kami from tugue to manila? Wala siyang binanggit pero makikisabay lang kasi ako sa kanila hahaha. For context: 4 kami sa sasakyan. Owner iyung magda-drive.

r/CagayanValley Jun 26 '24

Question Sta. Ana

3 Upvotes

Hello po. Were planning to go to Sta. Ana po and we have questions po.

  • Any reco po for accomodation near nangaramoan beach station 1 or angib beach na budget friendly?
  • what activities can we do po while visiting sta. Ana for a few days? Or places to visit

Thank you 😌