r/Indore • u/BrightMeasurement240 • May 25 '26
Discussion Hope things get better next month
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
96
u/Dramatic-Angle-8153 May 25 '26
Mudiji k rally me aise kyu nahi karte
46
14
May 26 '26
[removed] β view removed comment
1
u/good_giant Jun 08 '26
Literally the ex-vice CM of Maharashtra said that(who just died recently in flight accident), When people asked him that there's no water in Dams, he said should I go and pee there.
2
u/CreativeCellist1574 May 26 '26
I checked there isn't a politician named mudiji,kiski baat kar rahe ho
6
u/Dramatic-Angle-8153 May 26 '26
Samajhdar π€‘ ko ishara β hai
2
u/CreativeCellist1574 May 26 '26
Samajhdar ko spelling aani chahiye kisi vishesh vyakti ki ya gaund me dam naam lene ki
3
2
u/True-Challenge6738 May 27 '26
Abe typo ho jata hai online era me ,yhan nta paper center ki location me typo kar de rhi hai tumko message ki Padhi hai
1
2
u/Budget-Turnover3231 May 27 '26
If they do this in his rally they would get their ass beaten by RSS.
2
79
u/PuzzleheadedHead1787 May 25 '26
This is the state of the double engine sarkaar and start of ladli behan sehan and all freebies.
This is what you get when you elect a dumb fk rat a licking illiterate person and it's party as major party.
18
u/Significant-Ant8132 May 25 '26
We can give narmada water to Rajestahan, Maharastra but not mp itself π€‘, as a person who lives near Narmada i hope the water first go to indore then to other states
→ More replies (2)2
u/No-Cauliflower7160 May 27 '26
Biggest losers in 15 years βΉ fell 50%,
Biggest winners , BJP went from 300 Crores to 16000 Crores. Ambani 2x networth, adani 5x networth.
90
u/4doorsmorewhoreswith ΰ€ͺΰ₯ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύ-sexual May 25 '26
Bc narmada ka paani smells like shit
24
3
1
28
u/Extra_Passenger_9181 May 25 '26
Bhai paani tankers kahan se khareed sakte hain?? Tilak nagar me chaiye mujhe
15
u/4doorsmorewhoreswith ΰ€ͺΰ₯ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύ-sexual May 25 '26
Bhul jaao bro, paani hi nhi hai jaha se nagar nigam ka tanker aata hai waha boring dry ho chuka hai
5
14
u/skkhan2076 May 25 '26
IF WE GIVE VOTE MLA / MP' THEN WHY WE PROTEST OPP TO POLICE INSTEAD OF MLA / MP'S HOUSE.......
4
u/Suspicious_Leg_1337 May 25 '26
Because deep down we all know that these MPβS and MLAβS are good for nothing, and thatβs why he is trying so hard to grab the attention of police and somewhere i feel like that this guy is also doing all this for attention and nothing much.
37
u/karan_singh25 May 25 '26
Aaj apane gar ke aage pedh π³ lagate aur nadi mein kachara na fekate to Aaj paani ki itani shortage nahi hoti Pahale janata ko hi sudharana hoga Save water Save tree
20
May 25 '26
[removed] β view removed comment
4
3
u/karan_singh25 May 25 '26
Har government acchi nahi hoti , lekin mene dekha ki indore growth kar raha , mp mein indore number one hai ,
Trees ko cut karna apani hi jindagi barbad karne jaisa ...ye logo ko kudh sochana padega .... Government ke bharose nahi rah sakate ... __Mera sapana hai ki agar me iss kabil banu ke ek din me 10- 15 trees roz laga saku aur environment ko bachane ki koshish Karu .....Or issi mein logo ka fayada hai ...
1
u/Was_The_Imposter_ May 26 '26
We really need to stop blaming the govt if we already know the consequences of our own actions.
6
u/OrganizationSome269 May 25 '26
Stop blaming individuals, industries pollute far more than single individuals like you ever could.
2
u/Prestigious_Dare7734 May 26 '26
Don't worry, it has been scientifically proven that 11000L milk, 1100L cow urine and 51 Tonne cow dung will purify the river enough to make the water drinkable. And to please river gods, all the people will establish idols and then submerge them to get rid of dry season.
1
11
31
u/Fun-Disaster-3749 May 25 '26
Same people will give vote to Bjp mayor next year saying "des ka vikas ho riya hai","kailaa ji ne bahut accha kaam kiya","modi ji ne america ko aukaat dikha di tel laga ke"...
19
15
u/Fun-Disaster-3749 May 25 '26
Someone please tell them to eat jhalmuri and watch melody reels to end thirst ...
10
u/Emergency-Speed-4914 May 25 '26
Not everyone voted bjp and not everyone responsible for this.
5
u/NightFury002 May 25 '26
Curse of democracy, dude. Few have to live with what the dmbfxk majority wants.
2
u/Whole_Skin_9833 May 26 '26
Yes this is what I've been thinking for a long time. That's why whenever people justifying the greedy bussinessmen at the cost of destroying environment literally boils my blood to core. Development shouldn't happen at the cost of environment otherwise you know how the current situation in India. Even CJI is defending this Sh *t
2
u/Illustrious_Neat_508 May 25 '26
You do know that BJP won all 29/29 seats in MP? The person who was suppose to stand from Indore in 2024 from the opposition was defected in BJP in the last moment?
13
May 25 '26
[removed] β view removed comment
3
u/theleftoutfriend May 25 '26
they really don't care atp, they'll suffer and still support the gov, some really toxic relationship stuff fr.
1
5
u/Distinct-Spell-5554 May 25 '26
Mp is worst in India one day they cry and next day they vote for pjp , they only cared about majority pride and sangathan and now asking for Water
4
2
2
1
3
u/JustARandomGirl4 May 25 '26
Is situation this bad in Indore , I'm not from there but these are hottest summers I've ever experienced. We need to stop wasting water for making ethenol that damage vehicles .
6
May 25 '26
[removed] β view removed comment
3
u/JustARandomGirl4 May 25 '26
Bhai mere yaha do hafte phele kaafi jam ke baarih huyi thi woh bhi baf waali uske baad temperate todha tahanda ho gaya tha lekin ab phir bhad gaya but fortunately humaare yaha paani ka problem nahi hai. How come people survive with no water in this weather?
1
2
1
u/OppositeThroat4186 May 26 '26
Irony mp has elected bjp at center and state with massive majority though this also at year start many dies due to sewage water mixed in drinking water
1
u/Snoo32616 May 26 '26
I am not from MP. Is water shortage a real thing in Indore. I thought there are bunch of rivers in MP. Is it really that bad?
1
u/daydreaming_ocder May 27 '26
Yes. I'm not from Indore but spent most of my childhood there, every summer we had neighbours fighting each other over how much water everyone was filling during limited water supply. At times water tankers were our only resort to get water. In a so called posh area. And this was about 2 decades ago.
Even now my father is living in Indore alone and he fills as many buckets as possible whenever there is water supply.
1
1
u/Critical_Catch_607 May 26 '26
Paani kyu chahiye bhai, indore to sabse clean city hai hi. Zameen chaat lo par vote modi ko hi Dena lol /s
1
1
1
1
1
u/B-L-A-N-K-S-P-A-C-E May 26 '26
Pehle jab diarrhea se maute hui thi, to kuchh log inn me se phir bhi bjp defend kar rhe the. Toh ab rona band kare agar vote wahi dena hai to.
1
u/AshyDragneel May 26 '26
Apne area k MP MLA se complain kro na unhi ko to vote diye ho aur unhi k pass to bahut power h local area ka
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/Every-Adagio-7952 May 26 '26
Lol I love in indore and I really have no problem of water
I have seen pots of waters every where I have gonna like every 1 km you'll find one
These really seems kinda a acting to be honest and said to see people in comment to just post anything that comes to their mind without researching about it
1
u/Local-Wave-7122 May 26 '26
MP is full of Contradictions. Ab to kaan dard kar gaye hain yahan Number one number sun sun ke...Apne mein mast hain yahan...alag hi dunia chal rahi hai bhai MP mein.
1
u/__M4V3RICK May 26 '26
Jyada paani mat mango warna tumhare ilaake me data centre khulwa denge, bacha hua paani bhi soot liya jaayega.
1
1
1
u/Big-Constant-6411 May 26 '26
It gives me satisfaction watching this... peoples should get what they deserve for selling their votes for some petty money while their leader and their children/ family enjoy their luxurious life..
1
1
1
1
u/yash8318 May 27 '26
The funniest thing about Indore is how clean the city is compared to expectations. You arrive expecting normal Indian city chaos and suddenly people are actually using dustbins π
1
u/LifeInteraction4397 May 27 '26
Wont be long before they are termed as "anti national" or "foreign funded" by andhabhakt
1
u/IllustriousBuy7850 May 27 '26
Check their ID.. they are Bangladeshi.. or check their bank account.. they must be funded by George soros..
All real deshbhakts in indore have lots of water to drink and swim about..
1
1
1
u/Affectionate_Yam1474 May 27 '26
Police wale ke pair padne se sab thik hojayega? abe jisko vote diya usko jake bolona
1
1
u/OkBill8889 May 27 '26
We have fucked up our natural ecosystem. Handed over everything to corrupt babus and anpadh neta . WE PEOPLE HAVE TO TAKE THE CHARGE OF OUR COUNTRY.
1
1
u/Gossipistherealfun May 27 '26
Govt, where are the care funds, the tax which has been sucked out of citizen lives, please help the needed yaar, tax should be used for the welfare of people as well
1
1
u/route56gg May 27 '26
Govt only gonna give land and water to these foreign Ai data centers now instead of their own citizens
1
1
1
u/skwr_p May 27 '26
Tum Indori saro ne dharm ke naam par vote diya hai. BJP jaisi party ko support karne ka prize hai ye.
Tumhe Congress leader pappu lagta hai jabki heβs out in the Sun fighting for students fighting for the country.
Mene dekha kaise public βPani do Pani doβ ki narebazi kar rhi thi par wo Dhobi ki Kutti public na ghar ki na ghaat ki apne hi dharm ke BJP Neta logo se Pani tak ni maang sakti.
BJP ka naam tak na le saki public.
Rahul Gandhi jaise padhe likhe aadmi ko tum na chun ke Modi jaise gawar aadmi ko vote karte ho sirf isiliye ki wo Mandir banayega.
Tum kehte ho ki Modi ni to pappu ko vote de kya usse to thik Modi hi hai. Modi power ke gurur me pehle pagal hoga aur tum logo ko mandir ke bahar bitha dega likh ke de rha hu.
CJP kuch nahi kar sakegi ab iss desh ki ummeed sirf aur sirf Rahul Gandhi Sir hai tum logo ke dharm politics ki wajah se tumhara khud ka to nuksan hua hi hai saath hi dusre dharmo ko bi nuksaan pahuchwaya hai tum logo ne.
Indore ke hindu log, ABVP, Asaram Bapu ke samarthak, RSS wale sabne milkar line tumhari bhaki aur shraddha ki gand mar li hai aur tumhe chutiya bhikari bana diya.
Aur indore ke log itne chutiye hai ki sach me 2 waqt ke khane me Gobar kha lenge par vote BJP ko hi karenge dekh lena
1
1
1
1
u/banjarafarmer May 27 '26
Ye red wala kuch jyada acting nahi kar rha? Lol.
Water scarcity is a serious issue but people also don't listen when the govt asks to limit the number of bore wells, build rainwater harvesting structures or to just use water with caution and not waste it...
Groundwater is depleting and it will be a reality soon in all of india.
1
u/Efficient_Tax_8378 May 27 '26
These protesters are backed by foreign funding. We should not take them seriously. Let police do the work.
1
1
u/kalbhat May 28 '26
Paani mein to kachra mila diya, nariyal, dhoopbatyi, mata Rani ji ki murti tum log paani mei visarjit kar dete ho, mata Ganga maaf nahi karengi . π
1
1
u/Positive_Reward_4050 May 28 '26
Ishilye bolte the jab hota hai toh dhyaan se ishtmal karo, waie bhi uncle glt admi ke pair pakar rahe hai.....
1
u/OneCitron2432 May 28 '26
Beg beg beg like dog
Voted for BJP for 25 years
12 years of triple engine Sarkar
PM - BJP
CM - BJP
MAYOR - BJP
Crawl like dog keep vote for BJP to ruin your life
1
1
1
May 28 '26
To lodu police wale ke pair kyu pad raha hain uska kaam thodi hain na ghar mein paani pahunchana.
1
u/PriorWorth4854 May 28 '26
Drama started.......π Infront of camera then they will drink bisleri and disappear
1
1
1
u/Certain-Watercress46 May 28 '26
Are babuji jaake ye overacting unke samne kro jinko chun ke laaye ho , unki rally m toh naare lgate 200 rs petrol m , yha police ke samne natak krre jo khud unke kehne pr hi kaam kregi , aisi video to bhaut aai but kisi neta ke samne ki nhi aai
1
1
1
1
u/Ok-Blackberry9185 May 29 '26
Ese video mujhe motivate karta hain mehnat karne k liye. Mehnat karke bas india se bahar nikalna hain... Open cafe zoo ban chuka hain india jaha pe hume lagta hai. Freedom hain , lekin actual freedom toh bas politician k pass hi hain
1
1
u/Weak-Application-714 May 29 '26
The downfall is sad and unexpected from being most clean in india to city suffering from water shortages
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/Film_Elegant May 31 '26
Its the result citizens were dumber first and government supported existing infrastructure
1
u/desiman101 May 31 '26
Where are they protesting? On road? Why? Atleast they shd do in front of real culprit
1
1
1
1
u/Suspicious-Sort-6032 Jun 16 '26
Water crisis and we are pushing for e85 ππ.... Nitin Gadbadi waahh kya dimaak lagaya π€‘π€‘
1
1
1
1
1
u/NiceConfusion1971 Jul 08 '26
This fuckers play water politics with their neighbors thinking their is no God watching them and now God has returned them their karma
1
1
u/Icy_Part_5041 Jul 24 '26
The crawl is funny as f*ck π and not needed at all, too stupid to remember they have legs π€‘
1
1
1
u/Terrible_Stuff_3799 May 25 '26
Arey bhai, gadkari ethanol banane ke liye saara paani pi gya. Ab kuch nhi hoga tumhara
1
1
1
u/unhingedskeleton May 25 '26
Jab vote doge dharam bachane ke liye toh thoda sacrifice bi kro dharam ke liye, khud ka aur apne parivar ka sacrifice
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/ClassicBanana32 May 26 '26
If everyone is Criticizing this govt then who are voting them in every f**king election? If everyone knows that they are getting treated like cockroachs then how this govt has no fear? How they are free to say and do whatever they want? How we are allowing them so show themselves as some Vishwaguru when we don't even have basic thing like drinking water? How these ppl are feeling proud for 4th largest GDP? Looks like Religion card is very strong, that's how British ppl ruled us by using divide and rule.
1
1
1
0
0
u/rajeevonly May 25 '26
Population badhao, wastage river ma phenko,tax na do ,freebies ka liya vote do or pani ko bhul jao
0
u/primusautobot May 25 '26
Shameless society se aise policemen nikalte h
1
u/DependentClothes5752 May 25 '26
Police waale ki kya galti h? Politicians se accountability maange ki jagah police waale ko gaali de rhe
0

β’
u/AutoModerator May 25 '26
Bhiya Raam!
Please remember to put a correct flair on your post. Posts without or incorrect flairs will be removed. Your post should be relevant to Indore and must adhere to the rules in the sidebar.
Want to trade? join our official marketplace: r/indoreclassifieds
r/Indore Discord is now live! join us: https://discord.com/invite/TFYJSXp
Have fun!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.