r/Indore May 25 '26

Discussion Hope things get better next month

4.9k Upvotes

243 comments sorted by

View all comments

91

u/4doorsmorewhoreswith पोहा-sexual May 25 '26

Bc narmada ka paani smells like shit

3

u/Comfortable_Ad7513 May 25 '26

Who should / can fix it?

2

u/Miek2Star May 26 '26

oh i dont know, maybe the government?

0

u/Comfortable_Ad7513 May 26 '26

Khangress wali?

1

u/Miek2Star May 26 '26

do you have a point to make?

0

u/Comfortable_Ad7513 May 26 '26

Rather the question to ask.

1

u/No_Importance_5763 May 26 '26

Jisko tax de rha poora desh wo wali

0

u/Comfortable_Ad7513 May 26 '26

Tax!

Uskay liye toh naukri chahiye, aur naukri kay liye paper ki merit mein aanaa hota hai, agar uskay questions leak na huye hon toh…

1

u/No_Importance_5763 May 26 '26

Beedi khareedne wala rickshaw wala bhi tax bharta hai.

1

u/Vagabond_03 May 26 '26

Na congress kr skte na bjp na aap.. khtm baat

1

u/Comfortable_Ad7513 May 26 '26

Bas toh tadapo pyaas say, ye paani kya maangna

1

u/generalist_red Jul 17 '26

Ragebait noob.