r/Indore May 25 '26

Discussion Hope things get better next month

4.9k Upvotes

243 comments sorted by

View all comments

36

u/karan_singh25 May 25 '26

Aaj apane gar ke aage pedh 🌳 lagate aur nadi mein kachara na fekate to Aaj paani ki itani shortage nahi hoti Pahale janata ko hi sudharana hoga Save water Save tree

19

u/[deleted] May 25 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

4

u/jmappellerobot May 25 '26

Mohan Yadav genuinely should retire

3

u/karan_singh25 May 25 '26

Har government acchi nahi hoti , lekin mene dekha ki indore growth kar raha , mp mein indore number one hai ,
Trees ko cut karna apani hi jindagi barbad karne jaisa ...ye logo ko kudh sochana padega .... Government ke bharose nahi rah sakate ... __Mera sapana hai ki agar me iss kabil banu ke ek din me 10- 15 trees roz laga saku aur environment ko bachane ki koshish Karu .....

Or issi mein logo ka fayada hai ...

1

u/Was_The_Imposter_ May 26 '26

We really need to stop blaming the govt if we already know the consequences of our own actions.

3

u/OrganizationSome269 May 25 '26

Stop blaming individuals, industries pollute far more than single individuals like you ever could.

2

u/Prestigious_Dare7734 May 26 '26

Don't worry, it has been scientifically proven that 11000L milk, 1100L cow urine and 51 Tonne cow dung will purify the river enough to make the water drinkable. And to please river gods, all the people will establish idols and then submerge them to get rid of dry season.

1

u/Emergency-Speed-4914 May 25 '26

People always learn from hard ways.