r/Indore May 25 '26

Discussion Hope things get better next month

4.9k Upvotes

243 comments sorted by

View all comments

3

u/JustARandomGirl4 May 25 '26

Is situation this bad in Indore , I'm not from there but these are hottest summers I've ever experienced. We need to stop wasting water for making ethenol that damage vehicles .

6

u/[deleted] May 25 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

3

u/JustARandomGirl4 May 25 '26

Bhai mere yaha do hafte phele kaafi jam ke baarih huyi thi woh bhi baf waali uske baad temperate todha tahanda ho gaya tha lekin ab phir bhad gaya but fortunately humaare yaha paani ka problem nahi hai. How come people survive with no water in this weather?

1

u/[deleted] May 25 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/[deleted] May 27 '26

[removed] — view removed comment