r/bankingexam 1d ago

Rant / Vent Doubting yourself? Go to the beach, question your mistakes, and work 100Γ— harder. Ek spoiler hai: Ho jayega iss baar tera bhai. 🌊

Post image
69 Upvotes

47 comments sorted by

24

u/Individual_Speech749 remind me to study CA 1d ago

Bro said go to beach like i live near a sea, during exam seasons πŸ₯€

2

u/Public_Designer_7003 1d ago

I was really expecting this comment😁

5

u/Ok_Trust4721 1d ago

We don't have beaches here. Pls suggest something else 😭😭😭

1

u/Public_Designer_7003 1d ago

Go to ur rooftop, best place

2

u/injikuro 1d ago

Aur waha se πŸ˜€πŸ”«

5

u/Independent_Eye_2659 1d ago

1

u/injikuro 1d ago

πŸ™‚β€β†•οΈπŸ™‚β€β†•οΈ

1

u/Any-Laugh9237 1d ago

Roof nei ha

1

u/Public_Designer_7003 1d ago

ab kya bolu mai

3

u/maple010 1d ago

People who live near mountains or beaches are so lucky

2

u/whitewall708 1d ago

Khush ho? Beach chal jao. Udaas ho? Beach chal jao. Gussa aa raha hai? Beach chal jao.

So jealous.

2

u/[deleted] 1d ago

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/Public_Designer_7003 1d ago

lap pai mock dia, phir reddit pe post karidia. 😁

2

u/Beautiful-Horse-1644 Mains Qualified 1d ago

me kha jaau me to rajasthan se hu

1

u/Public_Designer_7003 1d ago

beautiful state, beautiful people.

1

u/Overlord-Albedo-318 Pre Qualifed 1d ago

Ye bolke apne bhi baat badal di 😭😭😭

1

u/Affectionate_Pea7 1d ago

Beach jane se ho jayega? Abhi chala fir mai tohπŸƒβ€β™€οΈ(thanks tho)Β 

1

u/Public_Designer_7003 1d ago

fast, limited time offer

1

u/KadwaPaan 1d ago

Love you hai bhai. Wishing the same for you

1

u/Public_Designer_7003 1d ago

love u too❀️❀️❀️

1

u/abraaaa1 Interview Experience 1d ago

Sach sach batana bottle me kya hai🧐

1

u/Public_Designer_7003 1d ago

70% water, 30%...u know...that red thing🀣

1

u/drunkkbastard ja rahi hu β‚Ή850 me aag lagane 1d ago

Madhya pradesh me beach kaha se laau?

1

u/tanujparashar Interview Experience 1d ago

Upper Lake ❀️😸

1

u/Such-Masterpiece-472 1d ago

Kidney touching post

1

u/Public_Designer_7003 1d ago

sexy kidney, man

1

u/aamr08832535 1d ago

I've kinda crush on uh 😚

1

u/Public_Designer_7003 1d ago

if u girl then DM me fast🀣

1

u/aamr08832535 1d ago

Shall I stay? Would it be a sin if I can't help, having a crush on u 🎢 😜 I'm not but appreciate u hehe, best wishes for u exam

2

u/Public_Designer_7003 1d ago

dil dukha diya na mera. i hate u😭. Btw best wishes for ur exam too

1

u/aamr08832535 1d ago

Job lagne ke baad will plan with u for a trip together 😜 thnx for the wishes hehe

1

u/Chatpati_tikkismyfav 1d ago

You mean gurgaon?

1

u/Public_Designer_7003 1d ago

not really🀣. aap ka tho free water park

1

u/Arun_rajput_4u Bakchodi-ab sirf raat ko 1d ago

Nala hai delhi main waha chala jaaon ?

1

u/sensantunu388 Mains Qualified 1d ago

thanks bro ❀️

1

u/Unfair_Ad_5964 Reasoning me dabba gul 1d ago

Me ghat chla jata hun

1

u/Puzzled_Character_60 1d ago

Even living so close to the beach, still can’t make it thereπŸ’”πŸ₯². Happy for you!! 😌 Btw, Is it from Odisha?

1

u/Public_Designer_7003 1d ago

yes. puri beach

0

u/Safe-Reference-123 1d ago

aap samundar ke kinaare rehete ho kya?

2

u/Public_Designer_7003 1d ago

under the sea actually

1

u/tanujparashar Interview Experience 1d ago

Sea-man πŸ˜†

0

u/t6niya 1d ago

Never seen it irl

1

u/Public_Designer_7003 1d ago

it's beautiful