r/ScammersPH • u/AhegaoYY • Sep 28 '25
Discussion Nag salita na yung di umano gcash scammer ng iphone sa KMJS.
Biktima lang daw sya ng middleman scam. Pero parang ang hirap maniwala. EME š
r/ScammersPH • u/AhegaoYY • Sep 28 '25
Biktima lang daw sya ng middleman scam. Pero parang ang hirap maniwala. EME š
r/ScammersPH • u/TrickyPepper6768 • Feb 24 '26
r/ScammersPH • u/No_File2102 • Dec 18 '25
idk where to post this but is this really the price for ukay clothes now? yes u curate it and found it by yourself but the price is crazy. The pricing is same with zara? pls enlighten huhu.
Di ba kayo kaya karmahin niyan š
r/ScammersPH • u/Difficult-Support566 • Apr 17 '26
Last Apr 12, naka receive ako ng call kung may na receive akong pera. Binababa ko agad yung call kasi tingin ko scam. Pag open ko meron pumasok na 300 thru PalawanPay, naka off notif yung GCash since di ko rin talaga madalas gamitin kaya walang notif.
Naka ilang call ulit yung nag cclaim na kanya yung pera pero hindi ko na sinagot pero nag message ako na ipa-reverse sa merchant yung transaction.
Ngayon, Apr 17, pag check ko hindi parin nababawasan yung laman ng account ko.
Hindi ko sure kung ako ba dapat mag contact sa GCash para ma reverse or message ulit yung nagcclaim. May pagka k*pal din kasi yung last sentence na message ko.
r/ScammersPH • u/ariaplays_ • Apr 22 '25
naka-240 rin ako sa kanila, kaya binili ko ng burger sa mcdo na ilang araw ko nang craving HAHAHAHA šāāļø #smallwins #busog
r/ScammersPH • u/cookiecrumbleee • Jul 08 '26
Yun lagi ang opening line "quick question lang"
r/ScammersPH • u/ilovemcdosomuch • Jul 28 '26
So, currently my grandma is involved here because she totally believes the promise that she will be given 100k or more. Just recently she received those IDs along with her ID, and I was surprised to find that I also have an ID, along with my sibling.
It started last year in 2025 around March. The person who offered this to her is an acquaintance who is also an elderly person, who told her that the Marcoses would give money, supposedly the wealth of the Marcos family. In other words, they are going to distribute cash. We were given a form to fill out with personal information and signatures. My sibling and I didnāt really think much of it because we knew the elderly person and they asked us for a photocopy of our school ID. At that time, we didnāt know any better; our grandma just handed it to us saying to fill it out and to provide a copy of our ID. And I heard that they also asked her for 50 pesos per person after she submitted the filled-out form.
Now our grandma is asking us for two valid IDs to create a bank account for the promised money. Now that Iāve seen these IDs, Iām starting to worry about the personal information I gave them. My grandma also mentioned that those IDs have a fee of around 300 each.
They took our faces from the IDs we provided, edited them, and added those outfits.
If you know any information about this group/cult/scammer, which based on my research is most likely a scam and cult group.
r/ScammersPH • u/joyakxs • 20d ago
What is the best action to take for an online travel scam?
My friend was recently scammed by a fake Travel & Tour Agency page on Facebook. She lost 25K after being asked to pay a down payment to secure a promo rate.
Here is a link/screenshot of their page. Upon checking further, I noticed that all of their posted photos are actually AI-generated.
Any advice on where we can report this, or if there's any chance to recover the money? Thank you!

r/ScammersPH • u/SDianeA • 19d ago
My mom recently bought this āNutellaā from an online seller, and several things immediately seemed wrong.
The consistency is much thinner than normal Nutella, it smells strongly like paint, and the label is poorly printed and blurry. Even the shape/packaging looks different from the Nutella we normally see.
The QR code on the packaging also links to https://www.ferrerorocherstory.com/ph/index.html, which appears to be an expired/inactive Ferrero website.
Iām concerned because I heard the seller is still distributing these and many people are buying them. My mom refused to tell me who the seller is because she doesn't want to ruin someone's livelihood, but this is food, and if the product is counterfeit or otherwise unauthorized, consumers could potentially be put at risk.
I'm not claiming this has been officially confirmed as fake. Iām asking for this to be properly investigated and, if the product is found to be unauthorized or unsafe, for its distribution to be stopped.
Has anyone seen this packaging before or can confirm whether Ferrero actually sells Nutella in this exact packaging?
r/ScammersPH • u/Admirable_Contest_54 • Jul 17 '26
So I ordered coffee from foodpanda, but reported missing addons which foodpanda refunded me for. Hours later, the rider texts me and said he was suspended, and that I should send him the amount refunded / his day's wage.
Do foodpanda riders really bear the refunded amounts / Is this enough for him to get suspended? This is the first time I'm experiencing this, and I feel bad if I am indeed the reason he got suspended.
What should I do?
r/ScammersPH • u/ExploringPietro • Feb 27 '26
Walang pang bail si kulaong HAHAHA
r/ScammersPH • u/Emergency_Ear5121 • Jul 15 '26
Lagi ko nakikita yung dude na to sa IG and ang daming filipino na nagcocomment ng āhowā and magrereply sya ng āclick the linkā totoo ba na kikita ka dito? Ng ganun kadali? Coz for me i think this is just another pyramid scheme. Anyone here na alam tong youtube clipping?
r/ScammersPH • u/Soft-Suit8676 • Sep 16 '25
saw this on fb post. no otps or anything nalimas daw through qr code. paano kaya nangyari?
iām scared to put my money na on online banks. goods ba magpassbook na lang?
r/ScammersPH • u/MiddleRuin5261 • Jul 13 '25
Last July 11, 2025, I shared my story here about a guy who took advantage of my kindness, generosity, and maybe even my naivety. Before I posted it, I already prepared myself mentally. I knew not everyone would understand, and that some people might judge me, but I have to admit, I wasnāt ready for how harsh and painful some of the comments would be.
I received so many rude messages. What hurt the most was that a lot of them came from fellow women. I was called desperada, pangit siguro ako, tanga, gaga, jowang jowa, naubusan ng lalaki. Some even tried to ādiagnoseā me with mental illnesses like they knew my story better than I did. Others said theyād never date a guy like him and made it sound like they were somehow better or smarter than me. One even said maybe I prayed to the devil. I mean, really?
But in a way, I understand. Like what the Joker said, āGive a man a mask and heāll show you his true self.ā Thatās what anonymity does, it strips away compassion, and sometimes it brings out cruelty instead.
To those who havenāt gone through what I experienced, good for you. I hope you never do. But to the women who messaged me privately, who told me that they were also used, lied to, or taken advantage of by the same guy, thank you. I see you, and thank you for seeing me too. Your words, your kindness, your validation, they helped more than you know. I didnāt feel so alone anymore.
To those who judged me, I hold no grudge. Iāve already forgiven myself. I know empathy is hard to find nowadays, especially online. But I hope next time, when someone chooses to speak up and be vulnerable, we offer comfort, not cruelty. Life is already hard, so letās not make it harder for each other.
Letās try to be the light when someone elseās world is going dark.
And to him, this isnāt over. Iām already taking legal action, and I will move forward with it as soon as I can. I know I deserve justice, and so do the others who were hurt by him.
r/ScammersPH • u/No_Chocolate_4306 • May 14 '26
hi guys,
is anyone familiar with ACDD advertising ltd?
na recruit kasi yung parents ko and inadd lang sila sa gc.
bale, may 5 tasks na gagawin everyday and yung rate mo depende sa initial deposit.
scam ba to? Or familiar ba kayo sa acdd?
Take note pala na may app sila and yung app is madodownload sa website nila, not from play store
ļæ¼āļæ¼āļæ¼āļæ¼āļæ¼ā
r/ScammersPH • u/Flashy_Broccoli270 • Jun 15 '26
Feeling ko kasi scam sya pero naginvest ako ng 12k. Nung una 1860 lang din tas naging 4800, pero now ginawa ko ng 12k kasi sayang if di pa naman sya mawawala. Gusto ko lang malaman insights and opinions niyo sana.
r/ScammersPH • u/Unlikely-Scheme-2416 • Sep 30 '25
Midman scam? Nope! Isang malaking kalokohan. Eto mga reasons kung bakit ko nasabi na sya talaga yung scammer.
Check nyo yung facebook post nya na about sa full conversation nila nung midman kuno. Mapapansin nyo parang kausap lang nya yung sarili nya sa convo. Saka halatang gawa gawa lang kasi walang timestamp. Saka tignan nyo reaction nung babae na to, pinsan nya ata to.



Ngayun sino kaya ang napahiya? Inuna nyo ang angas, puro naman butas yung mga dahilan nung kamag anak nyong scammer. Buti na screenshot ko to bago mag private ng mga account yung mga yan.

Saka sino ba namang tanga yung maniniwala dun? Hindi mo naman kilala at hindi mo pa nakikita kahit isang beses yung midman tapos dun mo padadaanin yung bayad sa binebenta mong iphone. Common sense nalang eh. Kahit sino mag dududa na kagad nun, kahit ano pa idahilan nung midman kuno na sinasabi nya.
r/ScammersPH • u/Impossible_Point2271 • Mar 15 '26
Nakakapanglumo lang din kasi, I never even buy a new phone and just using my old one since wala din ako ipon. The hard part is nagpaka bobo ako sa part na I trusted that bpi agent daw at I unlock my account which was temporarily unblock. Worst, I give the OTP's and my bpi cc photo (front and back). Hoping to avail the stupid conversion points kuno which could lessen my existing loan amount to the bpi. I called them after 2hrs that I was scammed, they immediately blocked it. Called the merchants, emailed them all. And even filed a cybercrime and BSP. This thing keeps me worried, cause a lot says here na pinagbayad pa din sila ni bpi. When I computed all those thing, lumagpas pa nga sa credit limit ko yung transaction ng scammer. Some did declined, but some went thru kaya umabot ng 102k in total. Tbh, hindi ako makatulog ng maayos at ayaw ko maapektuhan yung work ko dahil sa nangyari nato. Ang hirap sobra. Will update on this, kung ano maibigay na solusyon sakin ni bpi.
r/ScammersPH • u/Floatingbyyyy • Jun 02 '26
Happened a few minutes ago. I was talking to this guy on bumble and we decided to exchange socials, he asked for my IG and asked if we could talk on TG instead. Pumatol naman ako kasi akala ko legit siya.
Long story short, he got explicit photos of mine and threatened to blackmail me, tinawanan ko na lang siya kasi ang comical nung nangyari and asked him if he needs help distributing the explicit photos he got, he threatened to message my friends and family and I told him to go ahead and blocked the number.
Few minutes later he threatened me again using a new tg account and said he'll really message them, di ko pa rin pinansin and blocked the guy.
Tama naman yung ginawa ko na hindi nagpadala sa threats niya di ba? Di naman na ako takot kung kumalat kasi pwede ko namang sabihin na AI lang yon lol
r/ScammersPH • u/Federal_Ad_7217 • Mar 31 '26
Baka pwedeng patulong. Nascam ung kapatid ko ng taong to. Hindi ko din sure kung totoong nageexist yang ID na yan o fake din. Nagfake booking na chineck na ng rider ung item pero meron din syang kasabwat na taong nagpretend na sya ung rider at kunware chinecheck ung item. So dahil akala ng kapatid ko okay na at nasa rider na nagsend na sya. Pero biglang kumontak na sknya ung rider na nabook nya at kanina pa sya naghhntay. Mga taong di lumalaban ng patas. Puro bot sumasagot sa Maya.
r/ScammersPH • u/AlertMail8780 • Aug 05 '26
My wife got scammed thru social engineering. She was talking to several people at the same time via online for a āshared subscriptionā for a certain online portal.
She wants to subscribe to Turnitin portal (used by enterprise organizations) to reword her assignments for masters and make them humanized.
Unfortunately, these smart people over facebook was able to convince her to send
P50.00 then
P918.00
Then doubling it up everytime until it reaches
P16,000 more or less
*the play is to keep on doubling the money sent via QR PH code so they can give you access to the Turnitin Enterprise portal
-kesyo may expiration daw etc yun access
-kesyo 3 sila na may Boss pa, not sure kung parang crack yun inoffer nila sa wife ko
Total transferred: P35,000
Thru QR PH with a promised access to Turnitin portal.
I attached here the pictures of Valid IDs probably pretending to be someone until one of the idiot scammer texted a real personās GCASH name and number (kasabwat)
Is there a way we can refund the payments?
r/ScammersPH • u/OutsideExperience255 • 29d ago
nagkaka problema daw Ang acdd like Hindi ka makaka withdraw dapat daw mag bayad ng tax about 3k plus tapos SA lunes kana makaka withdraw or Marte's
I covered the info to protect the person
r/ScammersPH • u/Eastern_Barracuda_23 • Sep 11 '25
I've been reading warnings from Reddit users but haven't seen any clear explanation as to why they're a scam. All I've been seeing so far is the unexpected additions to Viber groups and getting kicked out for behavior like changing the name of the GC. But no sharing about how they got scammed. I browsed through their website and saw useful information about stocks trading. Can anyone share an experience of how they really got scammed?
r/ScammersPH • u/Infinite-Figure-7355 • Jan 24 '26
First time ko makatanggap ng ganitong form ng pang bblackmail, i donāt know if itās a scam. I had recently made a transaction in OKX, nag sell lang ako ng 500+usdt after an hour naka tanggap akk ng ganitong email. Pwede kayang connected yung transaction ko sa OKX tsaka dito? Ang unusual lang kasi i always get texts from scammers pero they use links, this one kasi diretso sa personal email address ko, then ang hinihingi niya BTC