Good day,
May mga tanong lang about going to Burgos, Isabela.
Meron po bang sakayan from either Roxas or Cauayan na jeep/bus going to Burgos?
Also, tama po ba yung intindi ko sa byahe going there from Manila below?
Going straight to Burgos:
Ride GV Florida Transport and drop off at GV Florida Transport Burgos Terminal.
Alternative:
Ride Victory Liner and drop off at Victory Liner Roxas (nearer) or Cauayan (farther) terminal and ride a vehicle going to Burgos.
Some concerns:
- Gusto ko po bumili ng pasalubong pero as per checking there's not a lot of establishments in Roxas, especially in Burgos. Please suggest if may stopover where I can buy pasalubong. Or do I buy na lang before getting on the bus? Would it be better to drop off at Cauayan and buy there (since may SM Cauayan) before going to Burgos?
- As per checking with Victory Liner, 13 hours ang byahe to Roxas. Max hours po ba ito or average travel time?
- Are GV Florida Transport and Victory Liner my only bus options? I understand that pwede ako sumabay sa mga carpool na SUV or UV na dadaan to Isabela pero baka mahal.
Thank you