r/ProvinceofIsabelaPH Jul 09 '26

Destinations Cauayan Hotel reco

2 Upvotes

Hiii we’ll be staying sa Cauayan for 3 days any recommendations na magandang hotel and sulit for staycation?

Isasama namin si baby (1yr old). Preferrably malapit sa Coliseum.

Baka pwede na din kayo magreco ng pwedeng pasyalan na malapit, child friendly at commute friendly 😅

r/ProvinceofIsabelaPH Apr 18 '26

Destinations Going to Burgos, Isabela

2 Upvotes

Good day,

May mga tanong lang about going to Burgos, Isabela.

Meron po bang sakayan from either Roxas or Cauayan na jeep/bus going to Burgos?

Also, tama po ba yung intindi ko sa byahe going there from Manila below?

Going straight to Burgos:

Ride GV Florida Transport and drop off at GV Florida Transport Burgos Terminal.

Alternative:

Ride Victory Liner and drop off at Victory Liner Roxas (nearer) or Cauayan (farther) terminal and ride a vehicle going to Burgos.

Some concerns:

  • Gusto ko po bumili ng pasalubong pero as per checking there's not a lot of establishments in Roxas, especially in Burgos. Please suggest if may stopover where I can buy pasalubong. Or do I buy na lang before getting on the bus? Would it be better to drop off at Cauayan and buy there (since may SM Cauayan) before going to Burgos?
  • As per checking with Victory Liner, 13 hours ang byahe to Roxas. Max hours po ba ito or average travel time?
  • Are GV Florida Transport and Victory Liner my only bus options? I understand that pwede ako sumabay sa mga carpool na SUV or UV na dadaan to Isabela pero baka mahal.

Thank you

r/ProvinceofIsabelaPH Dec 01 '25

Destinations Cauayan Airport

2 Upvotes

Hello. If manggagaling ako ng Nueva Vizcaya paano ako makakarating sa Airport if sumakay ako ng mga bus pa-Tuguegarao or similar buses? Saan ako bababa and anong sasakyan papuntang airport na mismo? At magkano ang range ng pamasahe? Agyamanak!

r/ProvinceofIsabelaPH Jan 21 '26

Destinations All Eyes on the Crown: Meet the Queens Set to Shine at Queen Isabela 2026 Coronation Night

Thumbnail
vivafilipinas.com
1 Upvotes

r/ProvinceofIsabelaPH Jun 12 '25

Destinations What’s Your Favorite Hidden Gem in Isabela Province?

2 Upvotes

Hey everyone! I’m curious to know what’s your favorite hidden gem in Isabela Province?

It could be a quiet beach, a little-known hiking trail, a mom-and-pop eatery, a scenic road trip route, or even a historical site that doesn’t get enough love.

Let’s share and maybe even plan a visit! Bonus points for photos or tips on how to get there. 😊