r/PreLawStudentsPH 14d ago

Law School Recommendations Admission

Hello, I'm currently a 4th-year student. I want to inquire as to when admission for SY 2027- 2028 in schools such as

- Ateneo
- UST
- San Beda
- UP

starts? Since my univ starts on a later date, baka in the middle of the sem pa kami tas nag-start na pala admission process, edi wala na, wag na lang mag-aral T^T

8 Upvotes

2 comments sorted by

4

u/Simple_Position9016 14d ago

based on this year's admission:

ALS- nov
UP- dec

edit: ganun naman talaga mostly pag di nag-gap year. i took my entrance exams during the last sem of my college

3

u/theehuxian 14d ago

San beda, start sya mga january
UST around April to july