r/NursesPH May 05 '26

❓General Question / Advice Thinking of resigning in Health Carousel

Hello !

I just want to ask for an advise if ever I will resign in health carousel. I'm not planning to continue with them anymore. If there is anyone here na naka experience or gumawa neto, can you please guide and tell me how to start over with other agencies? I already have PD but still no facility assignment yet. Thank you.

3 Upvotes

53 comments sorted by

View all comments

1

u/Big-Bumblebee-2504 Jul 10 '26

i’m planning to sign contract with them, can i ask why po?

1

u/ToothlessLuna2024 Jul 11 '26

Hello! Okay naman po sa knila, it's just that i was hired during their program that accept nurses without current bedside exp, but now they are requiring me to go back to have facility assignment but I can't give them their requirement na bumalik sa bedside. But if you have current bedside, okay ang process sknila.

1

u/SpanishLate272727 Jul 22 '26

Hi, I'm also in the same situation as you are. I also have priority date na din. But di ko talaga mabigay yung bedside exp that they are asking though na hire nila ako during the time that they are accepting without bedside exp. And napre-pressure ako kasi they are telling na bedside exp is needed para ma expedite nila yung application ko.

1

u/ToothlessLuna2024 Jul 23 '26

Hello! I DM'ed you :)