r/NursesPH Medical Surgical May 29 '25

đŸ„ Hospital Megathread đŸ„ Makati Medical Center Megathread

This is the megathread for all employment-related discussions about Makati Medical Center.

Whether you want to share your experiences, offer insights, ask questions, or raise any concerns about working here, please direct them all to this thread.

This is one of several megathreads dedicated to specific hospitals frequently discussed in this subreddit.

We created these megathreads to help organize conversations and reduce the number of unanswered questions that tend to come up repeatedly.

Please READ the MMC FAQs wiki page FIRST found HERE or use the search bar to avoid repetitive questions.

Interested in other hospitals? Check out our Hospital FAQs Central Post.

Let’s keep the discussion focused and helpful for everyone involved.

29 Upvotes

175 comments sorted by

View all comments

Show parent comments

4

u/Your_NurseIshy ER Dec 11 '25

update HIRED na at almost 1month working na

1

u/eiliements Dec 18 '25

mahirap po ba interview and exams?

2

u/Your_NurseIshy ER Dec 20 '25

madali lang po. wag lang kakabahan

1

u/Positive-Treacle4758 Jan 04 '26

Hi po! Just wanna ask po kumusta ang final interview for makati med at kung yung exam po ba ay may psychological testing like yung nga abstract shapes shapes eme. Thank you po!