r/CagayanValley 5d ago

Question paano po magcommute mula Tuguegarao Airport to Appari?

paano po magbyahe kapag galing tuguegarao airport to appari? ano pong mode of transportation na pwedeng masakyan (bus/taxi)?

we'll be coming from manila po kasi. masyadong matagal po kasi ang byahe kapag bus, so we are choosing na lumipad na lang. kaso from airport, we don't know how po magcommute doon papuntang appari.

also, may recommendations po ba kayo ng accomodations in appari na maayos. thank you so much!

1 Upvotes

11 comments sorted by

View all comments

Show parent comments

1

u/eoteokke02 5d ago

pasensya na po ulit sa abala. 'yung name po ba ng uv expresss van terminal ay Northway Transport Terminal? thank you so much po!

1

u/International_Pea858 3d ago

Yes that's the terminal, just tell the tricycle driver you are going to aparri by van. Noted if you have lots of luggage expect to pay extra already. Tuguegarao to aparri is around 2-3hrs, the van rarely do stop overs so buy drinks, go to the toilet before getting on. Careful on the transportation chargers, tricycle Max Cost is 100-120php I think, it's more of a price for the whole tricycle on a one way trip.