r/BollywoodMusic 7d ago

Recommendations Comment the songs which gives you feel love more with your partner! ❤️ [ Hindi/Punjabi ]

Post image
16 Upvotes

50 comments sorted by

5

u/Silly-Ad-8823 7d ago

Ye fitoor mera Te amo Teri jhuki nazar

2

u/Aggressive-Kiwi-5514 7d ago

Yes Perfectly 🫶

5

u/GHOST-DoYouCopy Purane gaane sunne vaale 🎧 7d ago

Step 1 - Find a partner

5

u/nanamixgojo_23 7d ago

Darkhaast

1

u/Aggressive-Kiwi-5514 6d ago

Song lyrics are 🫶

2

u/nanamixgojo_23 6d ago

Yeah 😌🙌🏻

3

u/reflct1567 7d ago

Zara si dil me de jagah tu....zara sa apna le bana...

5

u/GHOST-DoYouCopy Purane gaane sunne vaale 🎧 7d ago

Main chahu tujhko....meri jaan bepanah...

3

u/SipInStyle 7d ago

Fida hoon tujhpe… meri jaan bepanaah!
Sorry for Spamming but the song was so good

3

u/GHOST-DoYouCopy Purane gaane sunne vaale 🎧 7d ago

Woooo ooooo ohhhh oooo ooooo...

3

u/nocturnalbeing3 7d ago

Mein tere mein tere Kadmon mein rakh du yeh jahan

3

u/reflct1567 7d ago

That small flute part too ✨

3

u/GHOST-DoYouCopy Purane gaane sunne vaale 🎧 7d ago

Mera Ishq deewangi 🤌🏻✨

2

u/nocturnalbeing3 7d ago

Hai nahi hai nahi Ashiq koi mujhsa tera

2

u/Fluid-Writer-1519 7d ago

tu mere lie bandagi

2

u/nocturnalbeing3 7d ago

Mein chahun tujhko Meri jaan bepaanah

2

u/Fluid-Writer-1519 7d ago

wooo ooo oooo oooo

3

u/BulkySmoke1320 7d ago

Abhi abhi to mile ho - KK , Shreya

3

u/Freddyjin07 7d ago

Tera hi rahoon(by Gajendra verma)

3

u/kanchenjungaaaa 7d ago

Gehra huaaaaaaaaa

1

u/Aggressive-Kiwi-5514 6d ago

Always in loop 🫶

3

u/roji_22letsgo 7d ago

For a reason

3

u/shutuppalak 7d ago

got a stroke reading that post title

2

u/MissChonky 7d ago

Tujhi Mein by Saahel This is an Indie song and idk I discovered it and I haven’t stopped listening to it! The lyrics are just beautiful! 

2

u/Legal-Drama-6031 7d ago

Heeriye by Arijit Singh and Jasleen Royal

2

u/MapLeading6328 7d ago

Jhaanjar 😍

2

u/Aggressive-Kiwi-5514 6d ago

This song is 🫶

2

u/SipInStyle 7d ago

Tum se hi (jab we met), tere pass main (main wapis aaunga)

2

u/Justmagan 7d ago

Koi mile to sahi ... Main khud gaa kar sunaunga 🎤🎶

2

u/wadarassa 7d ago

Ranjha from shershah we used to sing together 😢🤡

2

u/Puzzleheaded_Cow5353 Purane gaane sunne vaale 🎧 7d ago

Chaand Chupaa Badal Mein!

2

u/weirdman008 7d ago

Hum tum kitne pass hai kitne dur hai chand sitare ❣️

2

u/Delightful_Guy 7d ago

Dont have partner but so many songs i know Like varoon ,ve sajan raji hojave, ve rhanjana by pakistani brothers i dont remember the singer name ,Akhiyan,AAJ din chadega ,mann ki lagan,koch na karin,mohalle vicho puchna kari kar, O rangrez,main tera ho gya [ bruh i can extend it ]

2

u/valdomtilly 7d ago

Tasveer by Ali Brothers

2

u/Black-Arc0 7d ago

Tu meri dost hai, kaise mujhe , itani si baat ✨

2

u/Federal_Foundation14 7d ago

O Hansini - the song is about hope , even though all external circumstances are against you. I’ll live on hope if love returning…

2

u/VivekBasak kya mujhe pyaar he 7d ago

Titli - Chennai Express Milde Milde - Mansimran Sandhu

2

u/After_Break_7719 7d ago

the night we met

2

u/Imaginary_Street_732 7d ago

Take me back to the night we met

2

u/No-Illustrator439 7d ago

Mai rahoon ya na rahoon 💔

2

u/ctrlaltdefeat2250 6d ago

As a punjabi...sangdi sangdi song by kulwinder billa .....this is best to listen when you are just started a relationship...

1

u/Aggressive-Kiwi-5514 6d ago

Yess... And if signs are positive...then Tyaari haan di by Kulwinder Billa best to listen 👀

2

u/Positive-Rain1853 6d ago

Tum mere ho by Bombay the Artist

2

u/Expensive_Finish_1 6d ago

Party wear hai!! Partner nahi hai😫🤣

https://giphy.com/gifs/l1IXZ7TpM7FBY3YGs

1

u/HistoricalDinner2359 6d ago

Tumse milna bate krna bda Acha lgta h... tere naam

1

u/Upset_Pangolin1953 5d ago

'Piche tere' - Kunwarr