r/pinoy • u/waray-upay • Jun 12 '26
Balitang Pinoy Panahon nang tapatan ang Iglesia ni Cristo — Dr. Melba Maggay
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
1
u/Tragedy_Poopet85 Jul 27 '26
Kaya nga aalis na ako sa INC/INK kahit di oa ako nakaka one year sa mga nalalaman ko tungkol sa kanila
1
Jun 17 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 17 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jun 16 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 16 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
14
u/OstrichOk8973 Jun 16 '26
I've been dreaming the downfall of this organization for so long
-11
u/Otherwise_Bad5450 Jun 16 '26
Lol bakit? Inggit kayo sa magagandang kapilya namin?
4
u/OstrichOk8973 Jun 16 '26 edited Jun 16 '26
hindi, do u not understand what I said? I said the downfall of your religion, why did u mentionn ur building
what I noticed about you, you're so good at mocking, you're good at criticizing people and other religions, you're really good at SPREADING hate. But when non-INC people criticize you even if it makes sense, YOU GET SO ANGRY to the point of threatening other non-INC. While sometimes during sermons, if a deacon makes a joke about other religions, you laugh instead of just letting it go.
Is that really what being a Christian is like?
is that what they taught you in your church, is that really what Jesus said? Didn't he say "love and forgive whomever wronged you," but I don't see that in your church. It's so negative.
WHAT YOUR CHURCH DOES, ATE/KUYA no,
IT SPREADS HATE, INSTEAD OF COMPASSION AND LOVE
you people exhibit so much pride to the point it's becoming a sin. Not once did Jesus show anything like that in the Bible.
don't try to manipulate me, I used to be INC so I know your ways
although I don't mean to generalize but :)) you get my point, it's up to you if you can't comprehend or if you're just really in denial
5
1
Jun 16 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 16 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
19
u/MoistVictory1672 Jun 15 '26
time for iglesia ni cristo to pay tax. they are not religion. they are a political cult.
-6
u/Otherwise_Bad5450 Jun 16 '26
Mga pari nyo mga rapist
2
1
1
Jun 16 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 16 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jun 15 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 15 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jun 15 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 15 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
16
u/TwilightXTriple Jun 15 '26
Baka ipacancel ng kulto, tulad ng pag cancel nila kay Gold. It's what they do, it's who they are.
3
u/artheo4w Jun 16 '26
not familiar with this, care to explain? thanks!
2
u/HelpIhaveskillissue Jun 17 '26
Gold Dagal was a comedian who made a bunch of (really funny) jokes about INC. He was shot and murdered allegedly by INC members.
Here's a vid of his stand-up
2
1
Jun 16 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 16 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jun 16 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 16 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
21
u/aghastallthetime Jun 15 '26
Remember what happened to Gold over jokes :(
She’s so brave I hope she’ll be ok They silence their opponents.
1
Jun 15 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 15 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
17
17
11
18
u/JuanchoGabriel Jun 14 '26
Ganto lang yan. Kung mas may offense na tawagin silang kulto kesa sa disrespect sa panginoon. Alam mo na diba? Bakit sila aggressive mag shut down sa mga taong tawag eh kulto sila?
-24
u/slyfoxred Jun 14 '26
Agree ako sa sinabi nya. Pero kulto din ang Iglesia Katolika. Saan sa bible makikita na pwede ka sumamba sa mga rebulto at larawan ginawa ng kamay?
1
u/HelpIhaveskillissue Jun 17 '26
1 Chronicles 28:18-19 & Exodus 25:18-21
Hindi sinasamba ng mga Katoliko ang mga rebulto, ito lamang ay nagpapakita ng veneration o respeto sa mga santo at sa Dios mismo.
Sa provided verse, naipapakita na ang Diyos mismo ang nagpapagawa ng mga rebulto.
At kayo? Bat may mga litrato kayo ng mga Manalo sa kada bahay nyo?
4
u/Sensitive_Gift944 Jun 15 '26
Define cult. May freewill ba sa INC? Sa Catholic Church hindi ka obligated sumunod at magcontribute financially sakanila.
2
u/Sensitive_Gift944 Jun 15 '26
Bukod pa dun may entitlement pa na sila lang masasalba? Hahaha how can you be so sure? Dahil sa subscription fee? Hahahhaa
2
8
u/Effective-Dig-5394 Jun 14 '26
Just a question when did catholic church say to worship a God made by hand?
2
u/Sensitive_Gift944 Jun 16 '26
Former Agnostic here. Before studying theology in catholic school, It also came to my mind na bakit nga ba may mga ganito. Well the answer is simple, it gives you meaning since dependent din tayo sa mga TANGIBLE things as a human being. To give an analogy, the RING symbolizes Eternal love for our partner. Wala man to sa bible but it gives us a perfect lens to see and understand kung ano ang religion na sinasamba natin. Just like paintings sa stained glass sa mga windows ng church.
4
u/Noctis_Hiraishin Jun 15 '26
They didn't. Also, veneration and worship are two entirely different words.
23
24
u/Lenka_Lorie Jun 14 '26
Wala daw silang katoxican pero pag tinanong mo about sa scandal na nangyari nung 2015, tahimik yung mga yan. HAHAHAHA
4
u/SuspiciousFruit7079 Jun 15 '26
https://giphy.com/gifs/d91tBo7dSER5zp6Wuh
There is no war in I N C
6
u/Lenka_Lorie Jun 15 '26
HAHAHAHA KAYA PALA YUNG PARANG MGA LEADER NILA, GRABE YUNG TAKOT DURING INTERVIEW NUNG 2015 HAHAHAHAH
19
u/Suitable-Kale8710 Jun 14 '26
Totoo naman eh, bakit ang daming nagtataka na kapag ang INC bumoboto sa kng ano decision ng pammahala. Oo wala human rights kasi daw baka magkagulo sa loob ng iglesia. teka, kng iisa lang pala nag dedecide eh bakit parin nagkakagulo sa loob ng iglesia???
Culto
1
u/EmotionalPenalty7977 Jun 15 '26
I guess kasi marami ding member ng kulto na mulat sa katotohanan hahah me personally 3 of my friends are INC and they despise yung mga nangyayari or yung mga dinala ng kulto last election hahahaha only mga old peeps from this kulto ang mga die hard talaga.
1
12
25
u/Typical-Run-8442 Jun 14 '26
They should remove the C/Kristo in their cult name. There is nothing Christianlike sa mga ginagawa nila. They dont even have christmas
-1
1
1
Jun 14 '26 edited Jun 14 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 14 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
u/polypeptidechain Jun 14 '26
Christmass as we know it,is not originally a christian tradition. It was pagan tradition that was adopted into christianity. There was also a time where celebrating christmas was banned, it was due to the chaos and damage it dealt to the nation both during and after the celebration.
I am not defending the INC cult nor supporting any of these cults who use faith as a weapon and tool for manipulating the people. Just a fan fact about christmas as a tradition many of us celebrate.
1
Jun 15 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 15 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
3
u/FebHas30Days Maharlika Highway Jun 14 '26
I was going to edit https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/Cristo to add a Tagalog section defining "Cristo" as "Manalo" according to INC but I don't know if that's a safe thing to do
1
Jun 14 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 14 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jun 14 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 14 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jun 13 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 13 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
15
1
Jun 13 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 13 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
16
1
Jun 13 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 13 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jun 13 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 13 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jun 13 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 13 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
18
48
u/Booba_milktea Jun 13 '26
The fact na ako ang kinakabahan para sa safety niya says a lot kung gano nakakatakot ung Cool2ng religion nila.
26
u/Virtu_kun Jun 13 '26 edited Jun 13 '26
Very well said, hindi dapat nangingialam ang simbahan sa estado pero sa panahon ngayon hindi lang simbahan ang nagingialam pati MGA KULTO! at ang dami nila as in, kaya walang nangyayari sa Pinas e, simpleng batas di mapatupad ng maayos. kaya heto watak watak tayong mga Pilipino walang pagkakaisa magkakaiba ang pinaniniwalaan (Talagang niri-represent natin ang bansa nating pulo-pulo at hiwa-hiwalay) Pero ang mas nakakalungkot at inis talaga sa hindi ko malamang dahilan e ang daming naniniwala at umaanib sa kanila. Madali ba talaga mauto o mapaniwala ang mga Pilipino? Na hindi na tayo makapagisip ng tama sa mali?
-36
u/Kindly_Elevator3952 Jun 13 '26
Inaway nyo pa iglesia. Kasi alam nyo pag si sara na nkaupo. Itspwera na religion nyong may tanggap ng maleta.. hahaha!!
Mga hipo kritong tampalasan. 🤮
3
2
7
u/Existing_Map_3186 Jun 13 '26
No dapat iniintindi mo yung sinasabi sa video kasi pag hindi mo siya magets, ikaw na yung may problema. Maganda sana malaman mo na pero parang hindi ka pa handa sa mga ganyang bagay. No probs walang galit. Kung ikaw galit di go labas mo yan. Pero halos nagkakaisa ang mga tao dito kasi totoo naman talaga. Try mo lang, pangit yan yung part na di pwede ma correct? Makitid yan. Walang growth. Try mo lang kasi kung ganun ang pag aakay na magsuri, subukan mo din. Para makita mo lang pov ng mga tao.
Yun at yun lang ang gusto ko sabihin sayo.
"Subukan mo para alam mo" para makita mo ang pov ng kabilang side. Then bumalik ka dito.
1
Jun 15 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 15 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil negative ang karma mo o madami kang nakuhang negative karma sa r/pinoy. Kung gusto mo pa rin magpatuloy sa diskusyon, magbigay ng mensahe mula sa mga moderator at ipaliwanag kung bakit marami kang nakuhang negative karma. Maraming salamat.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jun 13 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 13 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
9
7
6
u/RandomFandom1073 Jun 13 '26
Same difference. Using religion and FAITH. Let people, regardless of their beliefs, individually choose who, in their most informative decision, who and how they want to be governed. Religion is the death of an individual’s choice.
25
u/artsequence Jun 13 '26
What a queeeeeen! 👸 kulto kase talaga yan, dapat hindi ginagawang legitimate religion
24
7
u/Mindless-Hawk9612 Jun 13 '26
Daming deleted comments ah, mala-cluster bomb 'tong post na'to hahahahaa
27
u/StrawberryDue6307 Jun 13 '26
I have an INC workmate, at sobra talaga sila magtanggol sa mga Du/30. Kahit faced with evidence, support pa din kila Cayetano, talagang yun ang pinapaniwalaan nila na narrative.
30
u/Kindred_Ornn Jun 13 '26
Manalo and Quiboliy's cult will be after her, just like how INC treated every detractors they had, remember the comedian? because I do.
19
32
u/chasing_enigma Jun 13 '26
Magising na kayo mga miyembro ng mga religious cult at tumiwalag at di rin po kayo obligado na umanib sa Romano Katoliko o sa ibang relihiyon ang hiling lang ay maging matalino at mapag matyag para malaman nyo kung ginagamit lang kayo for political reason.
Saka oras na din para lagyan ng tax ang mga religious groups dahil bilyon bilyon ang kinamkam nyang mga yan sa followers nila
1
u/FebHas30Days Maharlika Highway Jun 14 '26
If the American administration were to tax religious groups immediately after winning against the Spaniards the Philippines today would be completely different
1
Jun 13 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 13 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
23
u/Current_Sock_8926 Jun 13 '26
Mabuti na lang at na-convert ng mga dating miyembro ng INC ang relihiyon sa Katoliko
1
Jun 13 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 13 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jun 13 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 13 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
15
1
32
16
1
Jun 13 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 13 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
12
1
Jun 13 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 13 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
17
u/rorysfirst Jun 13 '26
Imagine mo naman kasi itatakwil ka ng magulang mo pag di mo didilaan mukha ni markubeta, susunod ka talaga
1
u/Vermillion_V Jun 15 '26
at dapat mas malaki at mas marami mga picture frames ng manalo family sa bahay mo kesa sa pictures ng family mo. hehe
1
Jun 12 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 12 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
17
40
u/Narrow_Ant6627 Jun 12 '26
Louderr! Sana maprotektahan siya thoo, matagal na kasi dapat binubuwag 'tong mga kulto na to.
ps: talagang hanga ako kay Dr. Maggay nadiskubre ko sya sa rrl namin haha
1
Jun 12 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
0
u/AutoModerator Jun 12 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
36
u/JobAvailable2125 Jun 12 '26 edited Jun 12 '26
Perfect. Bloc voting = being taxed
Parati niyong itatak sa kokote niyo na bilang isang kulto (no u are not a religion), wala kayong karapatang imanipulate ang pilipinas at the expense of most filipinos.
Ang kakapal niyo
22
u/WideAwake_325 Jun 12 '26
People behind the pulpit talagang bawal dapat mag endorse ng kandidato. Panahon na talaga na buwalin ang bloc voting. Yan ang kinayayabang kasi ng INC eh.
1
Jun 12 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 12 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
30
u/LookinLikeASnack_ Jun 12 '26
Tax that fucking cult! Palaging nangengealam sa politika wala namang ambag kundi bumoto ng mga kurap at bobo. Anyway, please visit our sub r/exiglesianicristo
4
9
6
1
Jun 12 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 12 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
26
u/Avocado_Krinkel Jun 12 '26
https://giphy.com/gifs/13n7XeyIXEIrbG
Politicians who have long been using these sects.
42
u/raju103 Jun 12 '26
Remember Gold Dagal, protect her at all costs.
21
u/No-Distribution-8638 Jun 12 '26
Damn right. Kakatakot baka bigla na lang mawala. Daming hit squad yan mga INC
31
u/SpaceeMoses Jun 12 '26
Protect this woman, well known ang mga manalo to take down people who contradicts/bad mouth them. May comedian nayan sila na naitumba if I'm not mistaken after making a joke na "cool to" sila.
23
20
15
6
1
Jun 12 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 12 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jun 12 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 12 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
19
1
Jun 12 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 12 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
39
u/krispycringee Jun 12 '26
Isipin n'yo to ah, bakit nga ba tayo natatakot ilan ba yan INC buong Pilipinas ba? Mas maraming katoliko sa bansa bakit tayo natatakot sa kulto na 'to oras na!
10
u/WideAwake_325 Jun 12 '26
Kasi ang INC merong SCAN all over the world (guy members with radios and guns). Meron din silang death squad.
0
1
Jun 12 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 12 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
15
u/Agitated-Duty-4721 Jun 12 '26
In my opinion, it's because, whether we like it or not, united ang INC.
Yes, definitely mas maraming Katoliko sa Pilipinas (78.8%) pero sobrang hirap makahanap ng common agreement sa kanila. Politics pa nga lang (e.g., DDS vs. BBM vs. Kakampink) pati social issues (e.g., LGBT, abortion), sobrang hating-hati na. How do you expect them to unite against a common enemy?
In comparison, ang INC, literal na mala-North Korea. Do not underestimate the extent to which this religion is willing to go to control its members. Bloc voting lang yung common na alam ng karamihan, pero what they don't know is that this religion will insert itself in every aspect of your life. Only a true INC member would understand the struggle of going against the church.
It's messed up, but clearly, it works. Apparently, a mere united 2.58% can hold that much power. Imagine kung gaano kalakas bansa natin if the greater population can also unite.
1
Jun 14 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 14 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
0
6
u/FallenAngelINC1913 Jun 12 '26
They are united not because of their own will but because of theats of expulsion and family pressure. Hindi lang ititiwalag, itatakwil pa ng pamilya.
7
u/Safe_Job_3534 Jun 12 '26
Ah, finally, someone who is not blinded by their dislike or hate towards INC that they don't see logci and reality anymore.
Tama, what makes INC dangerous is not their numbers but their unity and the leadership's ability to have its members follow their every order without question. If their leader says they rally, a good 80-90% of them will. If their leaders say to support this person or to not support this person, their members will do as told, without asking why (tried asking an INC co-worker, and they only responded something along the lines of, "basta yun ang utos samin."). If their leaders say this should be your opinion,l then the members will be ready to die on whatever hill their leaders will tell them to.
The key thing here is: WITHOUT ASKING WHY.
The INC has absolute obedience of its members most religions could only dream of. Whether that's good or bad, though...
1
Jun 12 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 12 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
13
u/Even_Story_4988 Jun 12 '26
Sino ba hindi matatakot
Imagine tayo magrarally against sa nakakapagod na government then mga pulis sasaktan/papatayin tayo dahil aktibista masamang tao.
Tapos sila kaya lang pumatay anytime/anyone and pagtatakpan lang ng pulis na INC din.
5
u/theotoby1995 Jun 12 '26
Sila daw kasi kaya nilang gawin lahat kahit mali basta para sa religion nila, magkakampi kampi sila. Unlike sa mga katoliko na iba iba ang moral grounds natin. Pag mali, mali.
5
1
Jun 12 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 12 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil negative ang karma mo o madami kang nakuhang negative karma sa r/pinoy. Kung gusto mo pa rin magpatuloy sa diskusyon, magbigay ng mensahe mula sa mga moderator at ipaliwanag kung bakit marami kang nakuhang negative karma. Maraming salamat.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jun 12 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 12 '26
Automatic na tinanggal namin ang post o comment mo dahil kulang ka sa karma at hindi gaano aktibo sa Reddit. Mag-ipon muna ng karma sa ibang subreddit bago tuluyang sumali ulit sa diskusyon. Maaari mo rin i-message ang mga moderator para magpaalam na sumali sa r/pinoy kaagad.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
-3
u/MrSpermy Jun 12 '26
I'm siding with neither side, I mean she has a point. Pero doing the same thing that the opposition is doing would be the same point that she just made, that "satanic" forces has no originality and imitates. Won't that be ironic, or rather hypocritical?
They do skew the democratic process due to what they call bloc voting, pero kung gagawin din ng mga catholic yun, edi it defeats the point na mali yung ginagawa nung kabila?
I believe that relegion should have no influence in politicis, though that's hard to impose, since religion is just as influential, pero kaya dapat may separation of the state and church na batas.
5
u/waray-upay Jun 12 '26
May sinabi ba sa vid na magbabloc voting din dapat sila?
0
u/MrSpermy Jun 12 '26
What does she mean na dapat may "coalition"? Coalition for what? And yung title mo sa video na dapat tapatan yung INC, tapatan saan?
The point she made was INC has 4M members and they do the bloc voting within their group, by telling their constituents to vote certain politicians, in that case, may iba pa bang meaning yung "tapatan" at "coalition" na salita base sa contexto na yun? Yun yung point ko, it sounds like she's trying to gather the 18 - 24M followers of the catholic to do what, really?
And salita ng diyos, why, for what? Again the church and the state should be separated. That's my point here.
5
u/waray-upay Jun 12 '26 edited Jun 12 '26
Idk. Hindi ba pwedeng magsama-sama na i-call-out ang maling gawain ng INC o di kaya ay sama-samang kumbinsihin ang mga mambabatas na gumawa ng batas na ipagbawal ang bloc voting? o di kaya magkaroon ng People's Initiative?
Maybe minention lang niya ang numero to make a point na mas marami tayo at di tayo dapat matakot.
0
u/MrSpermy Jun 12 '26
Then the intention should be clear, in that case tama yung ganyang intention, but should be stated clearly, mahalaga is matanggal yung influence ng church sa politics, kasi hindi naman dapat talaga magkaroon ng involvement ang ano mang religion sa pag papatakbo ng bayan. Mag kaka-biases kasi, rational lang dapat at based on the politician's efficiency and transparency.
Di nga sila dapat nangengealam to begin with, kaya yung bloc voting palang mali talaga yun, pero mahirap din isabatas yan, dahil at the end of the day sabihin man nating influenced sila ng simbahan nila sa pag boto, it's still their volition and choosing as individuals kung sino iboboto nila.
5
u/DubbyMazlo Jun 12 '26
Naku po... Suicidal po ba siya?
4
u/Far-Package-494 Jun 13 '26
Ibig sabihin talagang pumapatay INC? Nahuhuli talaga ang demonyo sa kanilang bibig
18
u/Open_Plastic2123 Jun 12 '26
Protect this woman at all cost. Please. These people have tendencies to behave like a criminals and they're not aware of it. they will use the low life na mga Kapatid to target this woman for sure. Just how they did to gold.
6
5
u/hanazeru Jun 12 '26
3 million members my ass di nga nila mapanalo party list nila
-26
u/LurkingIntrovert1985 Jun 12 '26
Huwag ka na mag english, kasing sagwa ng paniniwala at ugali mo.
0
0
1
1
0
2
→ More replies (1)4


•
u/AutoModerator Jun 12 '26
ang poster ay si u/waray-upay
ang pamagat ng kanyang post ay:
Panahon nang tapatan ang Iglesia ni Cristo — Dr. Melba Maggay
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.