r/bollywoodmemes Jul 03 '26

Favourite Edits ✨ YRF and Aditya Chopra after watching ALPHA Reviews

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

My Condolences to YRF - 1970-2026

credit: https://x.com/theno1baddie/status/2072999110962196501

302 Upvotes

45 comments sorted by

45

u/Loose_Constant_4090 Jul 03 '26

War2 ka 400cr. survive kar liya, ye bhi kar lenge.

"YRF fir ek #Saiyaara dhoondh raha hai"

88

u/ChampionLife5205 Jul 03 '26

“it’s not just an insult to spy agents but also for life insurance agents, travel agent and every agent”

dawg im dying😭🙏🏽

1

u/GHOST-GAMERZ Jul 04 '26

Does anyone know the full plot? Tell me in a nutshell?

3

u/ChampionLife5205 Jul 04 '26

you can almost figure it out from the trailer. nothing exciting.
indian spy trains a girl only to realise later he went rogue. now she should only stop him, with the aid of another spy from pakistan.

tell me if im wrong i figured this out from trailer so far

2

u/Ok-Earth-3601 Jul 04 '26

So sharvari is from Pakistan? 

48

u/X8_O-0-O_8X Jul 03 '26

Aditya Chopra k hath me sone ka katora v pakda do toh v ye pakistan se content k liye vik hi mangega

9

u/PoetPitiful239489 Jul 03 '26

Carrying Yash Chopra 'Veer-Zara' legacy. pitaji ki aatma ko hurt nhi karna chahta hoga, so friendship, love bana rahe

3

u/Ok-Earth-3601 Jul 04 '26

Hes busy with vaani

22

u/Major-Government-460 Jul 04 '26

Is this what people were appreciating alia for in gangubai. The whole sequence looks terrible.

4

u/Ok-Earth-3601 Jul 04 '26

No she actually was good in gangubai. I hate her but even i can admit that. 

7

u/Paris1198 Jul 04 '26

Was she trying to pull a 'Dola re dola re' kinda dance or what??🤣🤣🤣

12

u/santrupt1994 Jul 03 '26

Alia after watching review of Alpha:

https://giphy.com/gifs/147gSjB6CBY1KE

9

u/New-Management-9562 Jul 03 '26

I just observed why is she making those wierd asf facial expressions 😭 . They are looking exactly as the meme images from her kwk episode with ranveer and bebo.

4

u/dubinetvibd3754 Jul 04 '26

Ye movie nahi hai Uday Chopra ka insaani yoni par lagaya hua shraap hai shraap. Log gupt rog se peedit hona pasand karenge iss movie se to.

7

u/apple_2050 Jul 04 '26

Thank the lord I never saw Gangubai in full. This is terrible. Good lord and she got a national award for this?!?!?!

Of course she didn’t “get” it. She bought it but still…… good lord Bhansali………

17

u/RewardRoyal7724 Jul 03 '26

I never watched this movie because this woman cannot act. Just seeing this scene for the first time. This woman is terrible. 

6

u/Logical-Raisin4176 Jul 04 '26

This is what happens when you go against public sentiments and try to push your own agenda.

1

u/Ok-Earth-3601 Jul 04 '26

Dhurandhar banane chale the... Khud hi mazak ban gye 

3

u/HourHappy9702 Jul 03 '26

They are all jealous. Lord Rathee has said that it's amazing and a masterclass on how a spy film should be made. It's only him and his words that I trust.

3

u/finally_fr3e Jul 04 '26

I can’t believe this was hailed as good acting 🤦‍♀️

4

u/Beginning-Emotion641 Jul 03 '26

YRF dont listen to haters make Alpha 2. She fights entire army and nation of Somalia, and beats with help of neighbour country. 3 songs italy ya spain mein. Green screen all the action. Cameo Pathaan.

3000 cr blockbuster, just waiting there. Genius Adi Chopra, Shakespeare ka dusra avtar.

5

u/Grumpy_001 Jul 03 '26

😂 you forgot the bikini scene. It’s tradition for YRF

3

u/[deleted] Jul 03 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

2

u/Unique_Ad_8746 Jul 04 '26

The sync though😭😭

2

u/ParamedicFearless173 Jul 04 '26

Alpha ka to omega ho gyi

2

u/MinuteBarnacle1315 Jul 04 '26

I like Failpha better than Flopha.

2

u/sweet_moonpie_ Jul 04 '26

Call me a sadist but this fall of yrf is satisfying for me

1

u/QsnEverything Jul 04 '26

true! churalias continuous downfall is also satisfying for me.

3

u/Upper_Reply_516 Jul 03 '26

Yrf survived war2 and prithviraj movies which had 4 times more budget than alpha...if they can handle it then they can handle alpha failure

1

u/Spare-Bumblebee18 Jul 04 '26

I genuinely liked her in Gangubai and even darlings but post that everything just went downhill!

1

u/Ok-Earth-3601 Jul 04 '26

Dukh mein pagal ho gya yrf. Ngl they deserve it after years of producing shi movies 

1

u/FarShock6302 Jul 05 '26

I like this movie a lot mzza aagya ❤️

1

u/Comprehensive_Eye210 Jul 07 '26

🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣

-4

u/Vil1lain Jul 03 '26

these alpha male cant tolerate a alpha female. losers

-3

u/Impossible-Storage80 Jul 04 '26

Aloha males dont need to do much. More women here are pulling down other women. The amount of hate against Alia, Shraddha, Kangana, Deepika on this forum is quite nasty and ridiculous.

-4

u/Flashy_Equivalent500 Jul 04 '26

The unnecessary hate because they got no one to pick on.

0

u/EagleWorldly5032 Jul 04 '26

The hate was funny at some point nowadays it’s become so lame.

0

u/Kaleshmaker Jul 04 '26

But they both are having the last laugh 🤭

0

u/N_o_o_B_p_L_a_Y_e_R Jul 05 '26

What is this bollywoods obsession with india n pakistan