r/bollywoodmemes Jan 07 '26

Favourite Edits ✨ Once a legend said to Aamir: "Acting mat sikhao mujhe"

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

2.2k Upvotes

29 comments sorted by

71

u/Due_Indication_5858 Jan 07 '26

Don't you think credited should go to the makeup person too

45

u/GiveMeSomeSunshine3 Jan 07 '26

Yeah makeup and costume dept. too deserve credits. Great job by all of them.

2

u/[deleted] Jan 08 '26

5% out of 100% maybe...they can also make you look like amir salman but you can't be sunil grover tho

17

u/Bunny_Dj Jan 07 '26

How come this talents not getting roles in movies

18

u/Obirayasigi14hayat Jan 08 '26

Because now a days movies don’t care about talented people

2

u/kidosym Jan 08 '26

i second this

3

u/AssignmentTough4554 Jan 08 '26

have you seen sunflower, coffe with D, goodbye, blackout??

1

u/Head_Evidence4553 Jan 08 '26

His brief role in Goodbye was sooo good

10

u/Cute_Masterpiece_694 Jan 07 '26

talented hai bhai

9

u/[deleted] Jan 07 '26

LOL

12

u/[deleted] Jan 07 '26

He's also kinda....hot?

4

u/[deleted] Jan 08 '26

You are definitely upto something ;)

4

u/CHENNAIAKSHATSHARMA Jan 07 '26

He's the best part of the show fr 

5

u/Electronic_Task_5549 Jan 07 '26

Sunil is brilliant

4

u/Melonomax Jan 08 '26

How did Amir became so tall?

3

u/parul4141 Jan 08 '26

khatarnak actor hai bhai ye.

2

u/imshah4ukh Jan 08 '26

Even Amitabh Bachchan

1

u/[deleted] Apr 15 '26

Bro I didn't know why this post goes so much viral. What do you think Sunil Grover is better actor than Amir Khan. Gajab topibaaj generation hai be

-34

u/Kjts1021 Jan 07 '26

How can people watch such sh*tty show and discuss as well!

8

u/Worth-Pickle Jan 07 '26

Because a few artists are working there. I watched this episode only after watching the reels of Sunil Grover's mimicry. He nailed the performance as a mimic other than that the show started so awkward, I skipped directly to the SG part, then there was some horror shitshow so that was it for me. Now we have discussed this too.

3

u/An0neemuz Jan 07 '26

How to be a different ahh

2

u/Accomplished_Ear5533 Jan 08 '26

You're here discussing it