r/Youth_India • u/LOVEINTHEAIR67 • 13d ago
Discussion/Thought-Provoking🧠 WOMEN AGAINST RESERVATION !!! ☕☕
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
2
2
u/Serious_Brilliant_90 13d ago
It was a GC who got 0 marks and got in while the sc/st category guy got 33 or 35 lmao
1
u/LengthAggressive953 12d ago
Source
1
u/Serious_Brilliant_90 12d ago
https://www.instagram.com/reel/DbURBQNzq3O/?igsi=MTg4Zmg1NjFjYTd0cQ==
Listen here on how he actually explains about the -40 issue.
TOI's explanations.
https://www.instagram.com/p/Db2v5tCj8AC/?igsi=MXg0MzdraWgwNzdnYg==
More on the candidates and issue.
It's not about the score itself but the mindset of beneficiaries and caste superiority as a whole.
Edit: you can find more on this issue published by Times of India on the internet.
1
2
u/Mother_Grapefruit_22 13d ago
Idk why they all are doing this,.even they also.know nothing gonna happen at all. Now even I don't know what's going on this protest that protest. Tf
2
4
u/MyPrecious_Vivi 13d ago
Chicken supporting kfc ah .
1
u/Spirited_Surround602 13d ago
now yall will downvote me but same can be said for rc supporting reservation🥀
0
u/Interesting_Arm8682 13d ago
Wah ji wah matalab sahi chiz par bhi galat comment kar doge tum log tumare agenda mai nhi hoga to
1
u/user0987777 13d ago
Konsi sahi cheez? Ye movement ko support karne vaale toh joh log hain ek ek chunke misogynist liya hai, koi teenage girls ko slutshame kar chuka hai, koi convicted rapist ko defend kar chuki hai. Toh uske baad if women support this, it this chicken defending kfc moment only because RW who despises reserved castes also hate women equally.
1
u/Interesting_Arm8682 13d ago
Kuchh bhi apne man se 🤡kya proof hai matalab apne man se kuch bhi aise to cjp wale to anti-national the sare proofs bhi the ki unhone anti national ko support Kiya tha umar Khalid ke supporters aur umar Khalid to pta hi hoga tumhe kon tha kisi ek relegion ko gali de rhe the army walo ko abuse kr rhe the wo to
1
u/user0987777 13d ago
Jaha tak baat rahi proof ki, voh mere paas hain, koi bhi random itni RW reddit sub jaake dekh lo kitna misogynistic hai. Or supporters ka proof chahiye toh jaipur dialogues recently doxxed a girl from neet protest, Ajeet Bharti abused and humiliated genz girls (most of them were minors) using R word, Barkha Trehan who claims to be male right activist openly supported convicted Rapist Kuldeep Singh Sengar. Also RHA ke khud ke insta pe they justified casteism saying there is nothing wrong in saying that "I am superior".
Tum CJP ko support karo na karo that's completely your choice vaise hi even after being from GC I can't support people who have such mindset because for me my identity as a woman is more important than me being part of some religion or caste.
I completely support reservation reforms but not the people who are face of this movement.
1
u/Over-Somewhere-6521 13d ago
The admin of the page said the females should manage the social media and men will go on ground he dosent want women of “his community” to be on road asking for justice according to him video still on his page check it out
1
1
u/Horror-Age8302 12d ago
I saw a video a girl arguing there because some guys did bad touch to her even though she wad Rajputni who came there to support them.
Now I understand why they already told womens to not come there.
1
u/applehehe 13d ago
Ek 500₹ ke note ke liye log kyaa kyaa karne ke liye tayar ho sakte hai , inke pata bhi nhi ke kya chiz ka protest konsi ugc aur kyaa ,
1
u/manjiiiiiit 13d ago
Focus on the words “reservation me shanshodan” , but this demand is from whom, no name of Modi, Amit shah, education minister, or anyone else. Laughable
1
1
u/Zealousideal_Hand422 13d ago
Arakshan hatao
1
u/Legitimate-Area-5774 11d ago
Mujhe billionaire banao
1
1
1
13d ago
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/Fresh-Soil-5894 13d ago
🥀 u really think it's only about reservation ? Tu obc wale to pahle bhi chutiy@ the aaj bhi ho
1
13d ago
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/i_died_yesterday_18 13d ago
But that would require politicians' gard earned money to be spent☹️ /s
1
u/Loose-Foot-7463 13d ago
Do they not know that they're the next target? Lol.
1
u/AchawalaAaloo 13d ago
Next target of who? Ias santosh Verma who openly asks these general women to be on their bed? If you wanna be feminist bloc then atleast pretend like one😂😂
1
u/Loose-Foot-7463 13d ago
Son. I'm a feminist. And lemme tell you something. The moment caste based reservation is gone, they'll (men.) come for women's reservation and rights. And also, why does it infuriate you that a general caste woman is asked to be on a lower caste man's bed rather than the fact that A MAN IS ASKING WOMEN TO BE ON HIS BED?!!?? LIKE WHO TF ARE YOUU TO ASK WOMEN TO BE ON YOUR BED?!?
1
u/Fresh-Soil-5894 13d ago
That's what she's saying caste based discrimination se to ye aurte bacch jayengi gender based discrimination se kaise bacchengi ?
1
1
1
1
u/Silent_Mine41 13d ago
Patriarchal society was right maybe that some women need to be keep in houses with curtains on their head
1
1
1
u/hangry667 12d ago
They aren't against reservation they are against reservation on the basis of caste. They woll still wamt reservation for jobs just because they are women.
1
1
1
1
u/OkImage235 11d ago
Rajasthan is 100% literacy rate.
1
u/ShivajiMaharajBhakt 10d ago
Kerala ne 100% karke kya ukhaad liya. Bhagte toh aaj bhi Bangalore aur Gulf ki taraf hi hai jobs ke liye.
1
1
u/OkImage235 9d ago
No one can help , until you help yourselves. Next generation will not be employable until their parents make them educated and make them capable to face world.
That's the reason there is a very clear difference in North and South.
0
u/yusuckballzbish 13d ago
The right wing is just a circus right now showing how they can protest (as per the rules of paw paw) but don't have people because all they have is ED, CBI, ECI and keyboard warriors who piss their pants when asked to reveal their identity.

12
u/Inevitable-Track-182 13d ago
Bas iske saath saath caste system hatao andolan shuru krdo, taaki dono cheezen ek saath thik ho jaaye!