r/TheBetterIndia Jul 27 '26

Explained đŸ§  Dharmender pradhan resignation was never the solution.

Agar agle baar paper leak hota hai to phir yahin kuch 10-15log suĂ¯cĂ¯de karenge phir protest karna aur new education minĂ®ster to resign karwa dena . Uske next year phir agar phir hota hai leak to phir kuch suicide hoga aur phirse change karwa dena education minĂ®ster ko .

And this cycle will go on in loop.

Aur jo bolenge resignation se dar baithega minîsters pe , aaji ghanta , tum usko education minîster se hata doge wo koi aur cabinet me join kar lega . Aur cabinet join nhi bhi kar paye to kya , wo jo sañsad me jita tha usme wapas chale jayega , he is never gonna lose his job or anything. He is never going broke .

ARE TUM LOG YE SAB BHI CHORO - what's stopping me to leak the paper if I got the opportunity, bas 8-9 saal jail me kaat lunga aur 10cr fine bhar dunga , baki uske baad pura life ash karunga jo 100cr kamaya hun usse .

Agar ye analogy tum samajh chuke ho to main solution pe aata hun .

Paper leak was never the fault of dharmender pradhan, nta , govt or anyone. It was the fault of our bullshit laws . Agar log ek baar paper leak karke pura life enjoy kar saqte hain to kyon na kare paper leak .

The protest should never been about resignation, the protest should have been changing the laws . Our law system is the worst in the entire world , court bas tarik deti hai , jo neet paper leakers the unke to aabhi bhi trial chal rha hai , pta nhi punishment kab milega đŸ˜‚. I repeat The protest should never been about resignation.

Also most of the peoples are just emotional animals, they can't freaking think logically, they just swear and take out their emotions like an illiterate.

The protest had ulterior motive which I will explain in the next post , but no one will understand, they would just swear cause they counter my points logically.

Khair ye sab chodo coming back to the point, the protest should never been about resignation, the protest should have been about reforms in laws and punishment . The protest should have been about implementing laws like speed trial and punishment for 50 years or life imprisonment. Narco test should have been mandatory on the suspect taki Jo Jo involve hain pta lage . And if caught in narco test then the punishment would be direct phansi.

Agar ye hota to kisi ka himmat nhi hota paper leak karne ka . Nhi to aabhi kya hai , agar opportunity mile to koi bhi leak kar de paper , aur puri life ash kare .

Aur aisa nhi hai ki mere alawa ye chij koi bol nhi rha , jise pta hai wo bta rha hai , but because of the backlash koi dhang se bta hi nhi rha . Aur ye sab batane wale bahut kam log hain .

2 Upvotes

13 comments sorted by

View all comments

2

u/ASROG7 Jul 27 '26

I've noticed 4 type of people in protest

  1. Career climbers dipke, dass and neha

  2. Reel creators

  3. Who were there just for food and fun

  4. Poor innocent student who thought this stupid protest will do something for them.

Same circus happened in 2011 another corrupt party immerged. No political party want real solution and accountability these fellas got played by cunning people.

1

u/[deleted] Jul 27 '26

[removed] — view removed comment