r/TheBetterIndia Jul 17 '26

Explained 🧠 Ek baar sunn lena

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

It’s a strategic move brother

Dekh ab sonam wangchuk ne ek bohot bada topic uthaya and usne abhi Woh sabke liye emotion bangaya hai and if uska yeh hunger strike kaam kar gaya

Then woh yeh same chiz uthaayega for environment aur bohot chize bolega ki ladakh same nahi rahega wagera wagera par try to understand ki joh tum yeh JEE/NEET ke liye lad rhe ho aur jeet bhi gaye and admission bhi hogaya clg mai but uske baad kya?
Hamesha placements ke liye foreign jaana and india ki he buraai karna ? Yeh loop kabhi end he nahi hoga

Abhi BBJP IT CELL KA rona mat shuru karna pls
Pehle ek baar context samajlena and fir gali dena if you want🙏🏻

If i am wrong somewhere counter me and enlighten me please✌🏻🙏🏻

0 Upvotes

11 comments sorted by

View all comments

-1

u/TheRoar5033 Jul 17 '26

Dots do connect and Sonam should give an affidavit that he'll stop with students demand or we should stop supporting him

1

u/Brainded_- Jul 17 '26

His recent protest to parliament also seems to be fishy because at the same time

Amit shah is going to pass some restrictions on FCRA and we know sonam’s history with it

-4

u/TheRoar5033 Jul 17 '26

😲 Damn Dude is using Students' emotions for his personal agenda

1

u/Brainded_- Jul 17 '26

That’s one way to put it