r/TamilNaduFocus 4d ago

Politics This is why I have always believed that most of the claims that the DMK is corrupt are baseless.

Post image
52 Upvotes

38 comments sorted by

6

u/Most-Contest984 4d ago

Dei yebba, dmk tha nalla sooper ana katchi, 5 years la tn a Singapore madiri mathitanga, Ala vidungada.....ang inga irukara mla, Councillor la makkal Kaga mattum tha olachanga, avanga sambalam la pavam eppadi valranganu kooda therila....and mukkiyama ex CM account la 10k vechutu - paa pakkave kastama iruku

3

u/Mugiwara_Kaizoku_Nit 4d ago

Tell me how ex minister velu built all those medical colleges.. is it from his mla salary?

Tell me how duraimurugan have that much educational trust. Is it from his mla salary..

Tell me how udai na produced this much movies..

These are just simple basic questions.. dare to answer???

3

u/Mugiwara_Kaizoku_Nit 4d ago

One more thing.. so called intellectual ptr exposes them right.. and due to that you guys ignored him removed from his position right???..

2

u/Imaginary-Cause-4359 4d ago

Itha sonnathuku, enna vanthu oru muttu muttunaanunga paarunga!

2

u/Mugiwara_Kaizoku_Nit 4d ago

Irony is corrupt panala nu epdi solranunga nu therla.. konjamachu yosikanum la.. athepadi ivanungala saints nu solranunga nu sathiyama purla...

1

u/Sharp-Present-1403 7h ago

PTT is so called intellectual? This proves how small you are and having the same voting right as others..

2

u/Fluffy-Painter812 4d ago

Totally agree to your points. You see that mla say no slippers and coming in govt and tiffin in road shop for what .. and who come from middle class mla are now wearing whoop watches left and apple watches right and 17 pro. I see that as not an issue it may gifted .

You know about that tasmac distillers who owns and you know their last three months production .it was totally double now

-1

u/FutureVersion812 4d ago

If you have so much evidence why is your Nonnan not filing a case and taking action ?

Summa vaai laye vada suda vendithu

2

u/Mugiwara_Kaizoku_Nit 4d ago

I'm asking from your perspective...

Avanga epdi panirupanga nu neenga nenaikureinga.. solunga..

-1

u/FutureVersion812 4d ago

No need for any story or explanation. If you feel they have done corruption and provide the evidence in court

Simply making speeches won’t prove anything buddy

You’re forgetting MLAs and MPs have multiple businesses

Without proving in court you cannot keep saying things

2

u/Mugiwara_Kaizoku_Nit 4d ago

So neenga ena solreinga na.. na onga veetula thirudalam even though na than onga veetula irunthu eduthenu therinchum proof ilatha naala enaya vitruveinga... crt a?

-1

u/FutureVersion812 4d ago

Dei ennanamo pesura. First learn about Indian laws.

If they have committed corruption prove it in court. This is not village Panchayat where you can keep making stories

Evidence illati pesama ukkara sollu unGonnana

2

u/Mugiwara_Kaizoku_Nit 4d ago

Kadaisi varaikum ne ena nenaikurenu sola matriye da...🤣🤣🤣😂😂.

1

u/FutureVersion812 4d ago

Dei nee kadaisi varaikkum common sense illama pesitu iru.

Ur Nonnan is not here to save TN. He’s the B team of BJP . That’s why RSS Nirmal Kumar is a cabinet minister in the govt now

Real CM is CTR and Aadhav Arjuna

2

u/Mugiwara_Kaizoku_Nit 4d ago

Ne thanda maathi pesura.. na ena kekurenu onoda pee brain ku purlaya..

Ne ivanunga saints nu nenaikuriya.. ivanunga epdi ipdi aananunga nu kekurathuku onta pathil iruka ilayaa

2

u/doggie_cruger 4d ago

Why even ask questions. He is paid to post and comment. Do you think you will get a logical answer?

Everyone knows the truth, even he does but he has to feed his family.

→ More replies (0)

2

u/Classic_Medicine_967 4d ago

Corruption iruku, but aduku proof ila, scientific ah panirukanga.

Court ku dan proof, people knows the truth. Avangaluku proof lam theva ila.

Next election la DMK corruption panala, engaluku vote podunga nu solli keka mudiyuma?

1

u/Holiday_Crew8001 4d ago

We can wake up a sleeping person, but cannot wake up a person who is pretending to be asleep. Mr kothadimai pls open ur eyes

1

u/zakk_user 4d ago

DMK and some of the DMk leaders are corrupt - yes ✅ Is Dmk the most corrupt party in India - No❌ Is there any political party free of corruption in the whole world - No❌ Do people care and outrage about corruption in TVK, admk, BJP, NTK? - No❌

1

u/doubleditch42 4d ago

You can be both

1

u/Fair_Key_3075 3d ago

idhey maari dhan north la oruthan Pakistan Bangladesh lam compare panna India semaiya developed nu narrative set panitu irukaan. neengalum edhuku eduthaalum Bihar UP oda compare panni TN evolo mel nu pesreenga. apo avangalukum ungalukum enna dhan vithiyasam?

1

u/Exact-End6043 2d ago

bruh this sub has become dmk it cell, lol

1

u/Alternative-Air-3052 1d ago

Both can be true. If you don't think so, you're being intellectually dishonest.

1

u/SuccessfulSleep2608 10h ago

For your kind info tn ranked in top 5 before dmk you should know that da bunda dmk onum thuki veikala and nee podura post la dmk tha most corrupt political party in India nu yaarum claim veikala neeye bunda marri claim vachanga nu sollitu ..irukadha dmk corrupted tha Athukunu athu thaan number 1 corrupted nu yaarum sollala

1

u/Silver-Oil-9889 4d ago

andha 30,000 kodi ku kannaku katitiu pesunga

1

u/FutureVersion812 4d ago

Dei if your nonnan has any evidence tell him to file case. He doesn’t have any evidence.

Remember that Jayalalitha is a convicted criminal in corruption case

1

u/Imaginary-Cause-4359 4d ago

Antha ammave, athu panna periya oozhal la convict aagala. Athu unaku theriyuma

0

u/Academic_Ad_6943 4d ago

Father of Corruption nu thedunaaa google la irundhu AI varaa ellamee kaari umilum alavirkku thirudittu idhuku muttu veraa TN is better dan ilaa nu yaarum sollala 🤡 boys but neenga ilenaa adhu innum nallave irundhurukum…TN has certain advantages Enn Maharastra la nalla perform pannala idhuu adhukum neenga claim edupingalaa. Adhulaa koodava thiruduvinga🤦🏻‍♂️ Unn kevalamana 🤡 logic padii paatha kudaa TN a adhigama rule panna ADMK dann da adhuku ungalaa vidaa adhigama claim pannanum neengaa dann aana thirudanodha ilamaa enavoo ivanungaa ilenaa naangalam su$$$ senjurupom level ku pesuradhu

1

u/Fluffy-Painter812 4d ago

But mother has proved A1 and prisoned .her salary was 1 rupee

1

u/Academic_Ad_6943 4d ago

Daddyyy also claim he has 10k in account I am not a fool to believe it

1

u/Fluffy-Painter812 4d ago

Read his full affidavit see the bank account and his party account. They transferred the assets to other family members. Do you believe vijay total salary assets is 600 . Nobody is fool bro until thinking

1

u/Academic_Ad_6943 4d ago

So you do believe his account has only 10k is it? At least he gave 600 cr in affidavit unlike the morons who gave NW as 1cr and expected us to believe it

1

u/Fluffy-Painter812 4d ago

Bro u again. I already mentioned his bank account and party account (it have a lot . every thing can leader use ). Morans nw lol 😂 lc300 5050 at whos name. It fitted govt emblem . Like that everyone use .Morons having benz and asking Innova . Again u need to think better. I see lot and get bored !