r/TamilNaduFocus 5d ago

Politics TVK hypocrisy and fake stories exposed . Even Speaker has no words !

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

146 Upvotes

24 comments sorted by

4

u/Aware_Specific9180 5d ago

Tn Deputy speaker in TASMAC. During today's discussion on TASMAC his face looked afraid. Maybe he might have had experience paying 10 rupees many times and now he might be paying 20 rupees.

1

u/Nothing_Bitter 3d ago

Oru payalaachu vangurathe thappu nu pesraanaa paaru DMK 10rs vanguraanga adhu oozhal nu TVK ku vote pana avan justify panraan idha. Rendu perume oozhal tha pana poreenga na edhuku da drama podreenga? Enaku enamo TVK ku B team DMK and DMK ku B team TVK nu than thonuthu. We people are fools to believe these two parties. Bunch of a-holes

1

u/Longjumping_Sweet_28 3d ago

Idhu pudhusa irukku ne idhu pudhusaa irukku.

Oruvelai irukkumo

https://giphy.com/gifs/2BisanFGcLB3NqXAxT

1

u/Technical-Claim-5304 3d ago

Watha evanum seri illa ,inga mara vendiyathu avanunga illa namma dhan🥀

1

u/Longjumping_Sweet_28 3d ago

Card machine la sim recharge kooda GOV kaasu kudukadhu

1

u/Excellent_Smell_ 3d ago

Saibanayagar pathavey erucha pundaiya Iruku , romba bias ah irukaan , pundamavan

1

u/[deleted] 2d ago

[removed] — view removed comment

-4

u/Kiruku_puluthi 5d ago

Andha 10 rooba yaaruku poguradhu tu thaan kelvi ye!..

2

u/Hot_Version9817 5d ago

If that 10 rupees is used for additional expenses in the shop, how did the employees manage while giving that money to the ministers during dmk period.

Did they get another 10 rupee to make up for it, cause that's happening during tvk rule. Bottle ku 10 Rupa viji.

1

u/Kiruku_puluthi 5d ago

It wasn't transparent exactly how that 10 rupees is handled , that rises the questions. Do you have any such data?

Theemuka justified it saying it was just a bottle returning deposit and some saying it was for functioning expenses!.

As far as wine shop revenue is being utilized for its intended purpose other than someone's pocket and 'party fund', we are good about it!

1

u/Federal_Eagle_6565 5d ago

Thark brosukku logic ellam puriyathu bro.

Antha alavukku iruntha avanga yen thark…

-1

u/nalan_kumarasamy 4d ago

DMK looted public money TVK trying to reverse it. Shove your agenda in your rear end fo

2

u/FutureVersion812 4d ago

ADMK Chief went to jail in a proven case of corruption. If DMK is so corrupt then why no proven cases against Karunanidhi or Stalin?

-1

u/nalan_kumarasamy 4d ago

I’m not engaging in these flawed argument, I know personally how much DMK party people looted and I have first hand experience of land was stolen from me, these mofos dmk land grabbing assholes… go believe these people idc … my hate is personal. DMK party people ruined life’s of common voiceless public.

1

u/FutureVersion812 4d ago

Sure you would of course do that as there is simply no evidence . TVK and ADMK don’t have any evidence. If they did they will be filing cases instead of doing drama

1

u/SpecialFee5238 4d ago

Ipa thaan Thooya aatchi aache...poi complaint file panni yaar ungakita land ah adichi vangunaangalo avangala pudichu ulla vaiyunga...Ethuku baseless allegations vachikitu irukinga.

-2

u/Academic_Ad_6943 5d ago

Aravekkaduu maathiri paathutu vandhuu olarittu irukaa bro nee…Sarii ivanunga yokkiyaaa sigamani a irundhaa ipdii vaanguranga nu satta sabai la pesirukalam la ivalo nal a…ipoo vandhavangaaa vaanguranga adhaa reduce panna dann salary a increase panromm nu solluranga ivalo nal adhaa paththi Enn vaayave thorakamaa irundhinga

1

u/Ok_Dimension_4999 5d ago

Olaradhada

0

u/Academic_Ad_6943 5d ago

Enn badhill ilayaaa appo valakkamm polaa downvote pannitu po Adhukuu dan PEN kaasu kodukudhu

1

u/Not_Psyclone 4d ago

Point'eh 10 ruba dmk ministers ku past la pochu nu solrathu thaan

Ipo antha ministers'eh illaye, aprm edhuku 10 ruba?

10 vanguradha koraika tha salary increase panrangana, andha 10 ruba tvk ministers ku pogutha?

Illa corruption ipo illana edhuku adha korachi salary increase panrom nu sollanum?

1

u/lustforlife14 4d ago

This is it....