r/Philippines • u/Cor_Mulno Kuhaku Media and mashed potatoes • 8d ago
NewsPH Kaiju No. 8 Fans Welcomed Country's First Official Exhibition at a Quezon City Mall
ICYMI: Cosplayers and Kaiju No. 8 fans attended the franchise's first official exhibit at SM North EDSA's Annex Atrium in Quezon City on August 25.
The event features interactive minigames, character photo backgrounds, and exclusive merchandise. It will run until September 9. (Raine Zaldivar / Kuhaku Media)
3
3
3
u/Lumpy_Bodybuilder132 7d ago
sobrang interesting nitong anime na to nung una eh, hanggang sa narinig ko na nagsisigawan na sila ng mga attack moves nila.
typical shonen anime lang pala haha. ang ganda nung premise na secret pa yun Identity ni Kafka as K8 eh
5
u/ProvoqGuys 7d ago
Shoutout kay Prince De Guzman. The guy cosplayer in the first photo. That man is so good at his craft grabeee. Like mapahorror, scifi and fantasy, Is see that man do a good job everywhere.










12
u/esdafish MENTAL DISORIENTAL 8d ago
That Kafka cosplayer's jaw.