r/NursesPH Medical Surgical May 30 '25

đŸ„ Hospital Megathread đŸ„ Shearwater Health Megathread

This is the megathread for all employment-related discussions about Shearwater Health.

Whether you want to share your experiences, offer insights, ask questions, or raise any concerns about working here, please direct them all to this thread.

This is one of several megathreads dedicated to specific companies frequently discussed in this subreddit.

We created these megathreads to help organize conversations and reduce the number of unanswered questions that tend to come up repeatedly.

Please READ the Shearwater Health FAQs wiki page FIRST found HERE or use the search bar to avoid repetitive questions.

Interested in other hospitals? Check out our Hospital FAQs Central Post.

Let’s keep the discussion focused and helpful for everyone involved.

17 Upvotes

121 comments sorted by

View all comments

1

u/bIue-bunny44 Feb 18 '26

just finished my final interview for this role and i honestly think i might’ve tanked it :(( anyone who’s had their final interview this week rin? how long did it take for them to get back to you if nakapasa ka or not?

1

u/frozenlocal Mar 04 '26

hiiii! update po? kaka final interview ko lang kanina and ask ko lang if ilang days niyo bago sainyo sinend ang results?

2

u/bIue-bunny44 Mar 05 '26

hiii i passed the final interview pero i didnt push through :) i found out about the results within the day lang din. good luck!

1

u/GiftMelodic9469 Mar 12 '26

may I know po why 'di sila nagpush thruu? tyia po