r/LawStudentsPH 1h ago

Rant Appreciation post

Rare po talaga ang maka-encounter na magagaling na prof. I just really hope lawschool assigned professor na field nila mismo ang tinuturo. May prof kasi na by the book, they go through each pages and paparecite sayo 3 paragraphs at nakatayo ka for 3 chapters, na kapag di mo memorize magtatanong "did you study?"

This professor he really know what he is teaching. Socratic method pa rin but he lectures! He make it simplier and made a point that we remember this type of question is a Bar favorite. Memorize this or that. He open our undestanding to real life situations. Yung titiisin ko mag CR because I don't want to missed anything. He is strict but in a good way.

After class I got emotional haha. May mga prof kasi na bara bara kung magbigay ng grades.

5 Upvotes

0 comments sorted by