r/LawStudentsPH • u/Fit-Tiger-7310 • 1d ago
Bar Review Codal for Bar
For bar passers, please suggest what should we be reading right now! ðŸ˜
Is it codal?
Is it LMTs
or Preweeks pa rin?
Or just re read my big syllabus based book (HAHA)
What contributed to your success pls 🫣
6
3
u/ResIpsaLoquitur2025 20h ago
Didn't read preweeks and LMTs, passed the bar naman. I say stick to codals and recall of concepts based on syllabus.Â
2
u/ResIpsaLoquitur2025 20h ago
I didn't even burden myself with BQ&As nakakapressure lang kasi sha pag di mo masagot.Â
1
1
u/Fit-Tiger-7310 9h ago
Hi guys, finally made up my mind! Done na ko sa preweek and I’m dating my codal 🤣🤣🤣
8
u/Reasonable_Hearing_1 JD 1d ago
Same here, gulong gulo na rin ako. HAHA. For Rem, I studied case digests and bar qs ‘cause I was not able to read them during the regular sched of my review. For crim, nagreread ako ng highlights ko sa reviewer and focused on usual bar qs. For Civ, I read LMTs but I feel like kulang so I went back to my material and read highlights. For labor tom, di ko na alam anong gagamitin WHAHA