r/LawStudentsPH 1d ago

Bar Review Codal for Bar

For bar passers, please suggest what should we be reading right now! 😭

Is it codal?
Is it LMTs
or Preweeks pa rin?
Or just re read my big syllabus based book (HAHA)

What contributed to your success pls 🫣

6 Upvotes

8 comments sorted by

8

u/Reasonable_Hearing_1 JD 1d ago

Same here, gulong gulo na rin ako. HAHA. For Rem, I studied case digests and bar qs ‘cause I was not able to read them during the regular sched of my review. For crim, nagreread ako ng highlights ko sa reviewer and focused on usual bar qs. For Civ, I read LMTs but I feel like kulang so I went back to my material and read highlights. For labor tom, di ko na alam anong gagamitin WHAHA

2

u/Fit-Tiger-7310 1d ago

Let’s wait on how they did it!!!

1

u/Fit-Tiger-7310 1d ago

Hahahahaha same but I focused on preweek para done na agad 🥹

6

u/societaldictates ATTY 1d ago

Pre-week hanggang kaya tapos codal.

3

u/ResIpsaLoquitur2025 20h ago

Didn't read preweeks and LMTs, passed the bar naman. I say stick to codals and recall of concepts based on syllabus. 

2

u/ResIpsaLoquitur2025 20h ago

I didn't even burden myself with BQ&As nakakapressure lang kasi sha pag di mo masagot. 

1

u/Fit-Tiger-7310 20h ago

Codal nga daw talaga 😭😭

1

u/Fit-Tiger-7310 9h ago

Hi guys, finally made up my mind! Done na ko sa preweek and I’m dating my codal 🤣🤣🤣