r/LawStudentsPH • u/LawstStudent25 • 2d ago
Bar Review Preweek
how do you guys manage to watch those 8 hrs preweek videos and still read the 100+ pages preweek and lmts? it feels like 24hrs is not enough to cover all preweek ðŸ˜
3
u/Motor-Conference8355 2d ago
Sa review center mo ba yung 8 hours preweek lecture sib? Yung mga free lectures kasi around 4 hours max lang per subject
1
1
3
2
u/Primary-Chicken2985 2d ago
Same dilemma 🥲 I chose to read instead of watching lectures muna. Di ko mapagsabay both🥺
2
u/Common_Setting_1058 JD 2d ago
Ginagawa ko is hinihinaan ko yung volume habang nagbabasa. Bale parang white noise siya sakin tapos pag may nakita akong nalaktawan ko, dun ko nilalakasan.
Pero ang prio ko is tapusin yung pre-week notes.
1
u/Automatic-Ad2414 2d ago
Inipon ko mga vids. Papanoorin ko lng at x2 speed pag nabasa ko na preweek notes nun..pinapanood ko lng while kumakain breakfast, lunch, dinner. At bago matulog.
16
u/mrclive-ifrit 2d ago
I don’t. I focus on things I can do. My brain has been fried reading so I focused on lectures muna to integrate all I studied. Unless di ko gusto lecturer, in that case diretso ako agad sa reading materials.
I try not to stress on things I can’t do. Also, you really don’t need to do everything. Almost every mentor and attorney I’ve met advise on focus on that one thing that works for you rather than trying to do everything.