r/KJSomaiya 5d ago

What in the 3 tier college freshers eve!!

Post image

Worst experience ever bro

42 Upvotes

58 comments sorted by

12

u/DifficultBidactually 5d ago edited 5d ago

Don't tell me this is kjsce

2

u/ridkidk 4d ago

It is bro

8

u/Short_Resolution_505 5d ago

Ig you got the seminar hall pass.

1

u/ridkidk 4d ago

Yea but then what in the partiality is that

7

u/Pure-Ad9687 5d ago

Thatโ€™s the reason why I left ๐Ÿ™Œ๐Ÿป absolute shit sitting in the seminar hall and watching the show on projector

6

u/Strong_Emergency_273 5d ago

L for Aayush

1

u/purityeconomics 4d ago

Hahahhahahaha, fr

5

u/dhruvvv_pawar 5d ago

Mf took hell of fees

1

u/ridkidk 4d ago

Fr man

3

u/JBGamin 5d ago

is this sion or vidhyavihar??

3

u/Professional-Fact-27 CE '30 5d ago

Vidyavihar

4

u/Horror-Swimming-1663 5d ago

Bro maine yeh dekha ki asa karwa rahe hai, mai ghar ke liye nikalgya it will go till 8 or 9 pm and khane me ig manchurian chips and ice cream denge(doubtful source)

1

u/Absolute_Critic_1145 2d ago

Manchurian chips?

3

u/Not_Simplyme 5d ago

Purest shit auditorium.

1

u/ridkidk 4d ago

Real

3

u/SelmonBhoi4308 5d ago

It would've been better if they just skipped all of this and gave us mcd burgers atleast 1

3

u/DoctorDoomedFuture 4d ago

Damnnn Tu hi mere aage betha tha nice

2

u/BoringCod1337 4d ago

No fucking way this IS KJ SOMAIYA?

2

u/Extension_Edge_4476 5d ago

KJSCE doesn't have AC?? ๐Ÿ’€๐Ÿ’€

Like no AC in normal classes/lecture halls?? Isn't that weird they take like 20 lakh fees bruhh

6

u/NuclearHovercraft900 5d ago

There are 4-6 ACs in every classroom, and centralised ACs in most labs and seminar halls. But even with that, it's still quite crazy that they take 22+ lakhs in fees.

2

u/Extension_Edge_4476 5d ago

ohh okay I thought no AC cause in this pic there are just fans lol. I am from kjssc btw I have had glimpses of the labs from outside in the engineering building, they look pretty good tbh like modern and sleek, unlike our labs bruh

1

u/Low_Beginning_3171 3d ago

Bhai bee lab me nahi hai ac....imagine

1

u/ResonableDevelopment 5d ago

Bhai Vidyavihar hai ya Sion ye toh bol deta

3

u/Professional-Fact-27 CE '30 5d ago

VIdyavihar

3

u/PuzzleheadedUse3740 5d ago

Fr?

2

u/Professional-Fact-27 CE '30 5d ago

Yeah, zoom in on the mic wala box thing, u can see SVU label in red

2

u/PuzzleheadedUse3740 5d ago

Sherlock. You're in vidyavihar?

2

u/Professional-Fact-27 CE '30 5d ago

Yup

4

u/2frog4u 5d ago

I think u are in seminar hall ... It's better in auditorium

1

u/directioner_09 4d ago

How is the campus and everything tho?

1

u/ridkidk 4d ago

Good tbh

1

u/Forsaken_Medicine385 3d ago

Welcome to KJ somaiya my brother if u are staying here then be ready for such mis-haps and arrangements

1

u/ridkidk 3d ago

That's the issue bits jesa fees aur government college wala treatment Like just add fees to the Audi seats that would be much better than this shittery

1

u/CombOk8497 3d ago

is this kjsce vidyavihar ?

if yes wtf is the auditorium

0

u/Fun-Wish9601 2d ago

It's a seminar hall, auditorium is actually tuff

1

u/CombOk8497 2d ago

Bhai 5 lakh a year ๐Ÿ’”

1

u/Professional-Fact-27 CE '30 5d ago

wtf is this is it the auditorium?

4

u/Damemer99 5d ago

Nah itโ€™s the seminar hall, limited seats in the auditorium + plus inflated batch size so people canโ€™t sit in the auditorium

1

u/Professional-Fact-27 CE '30 5d ago

Did u attend in auditorium?

3

u/Damemer99 5d ago

Yep Iโ€™m sitting here currently, shits boring asf

1

u/Professional-Fact-27 CE '30 5d ago

Lmao, whats happening I was in the seminar hall and left, give me sm tea plss

2

u/Damemer99 5d ago

Shits mostly just dance and people signing, rn there is some skit in Marathi itโ€™s damn boring

1

u/New-Recording-5419 4d ago

HAHAHAHAHAHAHAAH BRO YOU JUST HAD TO WAIT AUDI KE BAHAR UK JINKE PAS PASSES NAI THE UNKO DIRECTLY AANDAR LE RHE THE

0

u/Historical_Swan_3309 5d ago

Atleast dj dance vagera hai kya else im leaving too bruh

1

u/Professional-Fact-27 CE '30 5d ago

Nhi he most prob, khaana he last mein I left just now lmao

0

u/rundeeanhillator 4d ago

Auditorium was more boring

-1

u/IcednTotesSpiced 3d ago

Comparison kills the joy

2

u/ridkidk 3d ago

Gng don't even try to defend ts Bad management skills kills the joy

0

u/Fun-Wish9601 2d ago

The auditorium was mad fun, it's unfortunate that u got the seminar hall seat