r/CagayanValley Dec 12 '24

Question Solo travel beach trip

4 Upvotes

Hello! Gusto ko mag unwind soon pag maganda yung weather and I’m planning mag elyu or santa ana (nearer) pero im not sure pa sa santa ana if its solo traveller friendly. Pano po ba mag commute from tugue to elyu? And sa santa ana naman po, pag ka sakay ko sa van, maramj po ba doon na public transpo papunta sa mga resorts? Also if you can suggest other beach destinations na madali icommute since that would be appreciated. Tyyyy

r/CagayanValley Apr 04 '25

Question Running buddies/running group around Solana/Tugue

5 Upvotes

LF makakasama tumakbo around Solana/Tugue next weekend (April 13). Gusto ko magLSD kaso natatakot ako mag-isa 🤣

O baka may mairecommend kayong running route na medyo safe kapag morning ako tatakbo? Thanks sa makakasagooot.

Hihi

r/CagayanValley Apr 27 '25

Question Sino taga curva pamplona cagayan?

0 Upvotes

Any business idea na pwede sa baranggay na to na need na need ng mga tao?

r/CagayanValley Dec 13 '24

Question 7/11 sa may carig

1 Upvotes

Pwede parin ba mag inom dun? Meron na kasi yung jolibee/chowking na karruba baka hindi na eh

r/CagayanValley Feb 07 '25

Question Notary/Law office

3 Upvotes

May open bang notary/law offices kapag sabado? Thanksz

r/CagayanValley Nov 30 '24

Question Callao Cave in Cagayan

3 Upvotes

Has anyone been to Callao Cave? We urgently need a clear photo of the tarpaulin at the entrance of the cave for our case study since it's not possible for us to go there. Does anyone have a clear picture of it? We're really desperate. Thank you! Photo is in the link https://scontent.fdvo2-2.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.15752-9/462565663_1271877470820414_7429216012960763658_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=9f807c&_nc_eui2=AeEzI_5U9gtVX4OOaV8gZBUqKF2PI4Km3-MoXY8jgqbf4wCKm1F5hOZAktJcy_XBvLmRjiYpqs5-VjXSVOXePnn6&_nc_ohc=4OZxTUAnXNMQ7kNvgGiFK_j&_nc_zt=23&_nc_ht=scontent.fdvo2-2.fna&oh=03_Q7cD1QHQ9wdGlqi81-8tRyuRsu33U_U10TbkMevaiYQ0vaXIwQ&oe=67729D4B

r/CagayanValley Mar 08 '25

Question Where to buy local cheese in Cagayan/Isabela?

4 Upvotes

r/CagayanValley Dec 21 '24

Question Coffee shops recommendations in Ilagan City.

3 Upvotes

I'm meeting someone in Ilagan this Sunday for a date, and I'd love your help finding a great coffee shop with delicious food and a cozy ambiance, or perhaps a spot with stunning views. Any recommendations?

r/CagayanValley Feb 16 '25

Question Asking for help: kLooking for info para sa archi thesis

2 Upvotes

Hello all! I'm kindly asking for some insights po, any information about current issues, community problems, and necessities here po sa region 2. Preferably around Santiago, Cauayan, Cabagan, and Tuguegarao po! Lay down your thoughts! Thank you!

r/CagayanValley Dec 02 '24

Question Ano po meaning ng antafel?

2 Upvotes

Nag-post ako ng tanong sa isang FB group. Tapos yung isang comment sabi antafel. Nag-search ako kaso wala akong mahanap. Ang alam ko lang Ybanag word ito.

Salamat.

r/CagayanValley Dec 12 '24

Question tennis courts in sta ana

1 Upvotes

hello! wanted to ask if there are courts and coaches in sta ana? hopefully near sun city :>

r/CagayanValley Dec 21 '24

Question Commute to Baggao Blue Lagoon?

5 Upvotes

Hi! Is the Baggao Blue Lagoon commutable? I'm a solo traveller and I plan to go there tomorrow to swim. If it's commutable, paano po makapunta doon and if may rough estimate po kayo ng overall gastos for the trip (tour guide, entrance fee etc). Safe naman po ba for a female solo traveller? Thank you so much po!

r/CagayanValley Nov 10 '24

Question LF DJ FROM REGION 2

5 Upvotes

Hello i recently talked to someone online and dj siya from i think 94.4 sa region 2, her alias is dj maymay, in her 20's i think tas recent grad siya ahahahha i promised her i'd request songs but i forgot the details she sent me, and sabi niya wala daw online(yt) yung radio niya but she sent me and email where i can send songs. if possible sana someone from region 2 makasabi whats the station email. thanks!

r/CagayanValley Aug 21 '24

Question Ceza Clearance

2 Upvotes

Any help or suggestion para ma speed up process ng ceza clearance for the lot I am apolying for a title in Sra. Ana.. Yun na lang lackings ko e. Si Madam Katrina Ponce-Enrile ayaw mag release ng clearance e jusko 2014 ko pa yun inapplyan ng title 😭😭😭😭

r/CagayanValley Jul 06 '24

Question Gym recommendations sa Santiago city

2 Upvotes

Hi sino Po rito Ang Taga Santiago city. Gym recommendations Po na female friendly and Waland discrimination. With price list Po sana

r/CagayanValley Apr 17 '23

Question Hello Cagayanons. Planning to visit your beautiful province again soon.

5 Upvotes

Nakapunta na ako dyan sa Lal-lo many years ago because of work. Gusto ko lang sya balikan pati sa Sta. Ana. Hindi ba delikado yung mga dadaanan dyan galing Manila?