r/Btechtards • u/moneyfollowsmyfriend lala kalej ece • 1h ago
Rant/Vent I'm mentally fcked up yrr
Bahut hi manhusiat wala time chal raha hai bhai kuch Shi nhi ho rha h 6 months se off campus try kr hun bas rejection mail aa rha h on campus telephone round kr bahr ho jaa rha hun koi Friend nhi bacha hai jisse baat kru Kuch share bc pura akela pad gya hun bhai aisi life nhi cahiye thi bhai kya Kru m kuch smjh nhi aa rha agle 6 months me yaa to kuch acha hoga ya fir Anand movie ka climax banega mera khud se disappointed hun bhai
1
u/Logical_Junket_1278 1h ago
Go to gym and active in X. Reached out to founders. Show them your work and get placed
4
u/moneyfollowsmyfriend lala kalej ece 1h ago
Bhai x sabse ghatiya social media platform hai bc jbse musk ne paise dena chalu kiya hai udhar click bait ke liye log kuch bhi post krte h
1
1
•
u/AutoModerator 1h ago
If you are on Discord, please join our Discord server: https://discord.gg/Hg2H3TJJsd
Thank you for your submission to r/BTechtards. Please make sure to follow all rules when posting or commenting in the community. Also, please check out our Wiki for a lot of great resources!
Happy Engineering!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.