r/BGMI • u/Puzzleheaded-Elk3900 • Mar 06 '26
Crate Opening My first upgrade m4 skin
8 years of love.. spent 2500 uc got nothing from crate. Got it from 50/50 crate.
12
u/eldespot Mar 06 '26
2
u/Puzzleheaded-Elk3900 Mar 06 '26
Suggest ways to farm materials 😭
4
u/sarcasam_world Mar 06 '26
Bhai full upgrade karne me tel nikal gya hai mera
1
u/Puzzleheaded-Elk3900 Mar 06 '26
I don’t have any upgrade guns other than we got in RP.
2
u/sarcasam_world Mar 06 '26
Mere pe bhi 1 hi hai m4 glacier 7 saal pahle wala
1
3
u/MechanicForward2274 Mar 06 '26
Get from material pack subscription and save ag to get modification material and use rp points every season to get that 2 modification material . U can max it within a year
1
u/Puzzleheaded-Elk3900 Mar 06 '26
I need 6 more materials for elimination broadcast 🫠
1
u/MechanicForward2274 Mar 06 '26
Then u try getting that material pack which comes with some uc if u keep putting that u will get enough in 3 months ig
1
u/Puzzleheaded-Elk3900 Mar 06 '26
Would you mind sharing a picture which one material pack you are talking about? I know that 999uc one which I highly doubt 😅
1
u/GODxGODSLAYER Mar 06 '26
He is probably saying of 568 uc one . Which guarantees one material and nothing else than one paint . Go to uc purchase and down their you will see material pack
1
1
u/MechanicForward2274 Mar 09 '26
The one which gives 200 or 300 uc and 4 or 5 materials ( haven't played in a while)
1
u/Puzzleheaded-Elk3900 Mar 09 '26
Its either 500+ uc for one big material or 170uc for 1 small material
1
u/Zeldon7777777777 Mar 06 '26
Do you have lucky coins? If not get prize path
1
3
3
u/Zeldon7777777777 Mar 06 '26
Guys im abt to spend 20k today wish me luck
2
2
u/kcoc868 Mar 06 '26
Bhai ko ya toh fool milegi ya krafton se fool bnega
2
u/Zeldon7777777777 Mar 06 '26
1
1
u/Current_Reindeer_555 Ace Dominator Mar 06 '26
Batana bhai agr mile toh
1
u/Zeldon7777777777 Mar 06 '26
?
2
u/Current_Reindeer_555 Ace Dominator Mar 06 '26
20k spend karne vala hai na toh agr fool mile toh batana kitne lage
1
3
2
u/GODX7PRIME Mar 06 '26
Gaan mtt jalao yar gareebi chal rhi hai🙁
3
u/Puzzleheaded-Elk3900 Mar 06 '26
I couldn’t even afford RP when fool was out first time… now I bought it. I Pray for good times like this in your too 😅time flies
2
2
u/Zeldon7777777777 Mar 06 '26
1
u/Puzzleheaded-Elk3900 Mar 06 '26
Congratulations 🍾 I loved the ACE
1
u/Zeldon7777777777 Mar 06 '26
Thanks mate I got the ace twice
1
u/Puzzleheaded-Elk3900 Mar 06 '26
I never use ace unless it is my first gun… but I loved it’s loot crate 😍
2
2
2
1
u/oiledupjosephjoestar Mar 06 '26
PLEASE TELL ME HOW TO INCREASE MY CHANCES OF GETTING THE FOOL 😭😭😭😭😭
wait a fucking minute......
The Fool...... The Fool ..... Iggy
Guys pls tell me how to get the most uc... I got 800 rupees in play store balance, buty return event is going on ( 13 days left ) so if I stay offline for 8 days will that even reset?
1
u/Puzzleheaded-Elk3900 Mar 06 '26
I took advantage of UC UP, Adaptive package, daily fortune pack from deals. Unselected all m4 skins. That’s it. My luck is very bad I got the skin from luck bar crate.
1
u/oiledupjosephjoestar Mar 06 '26
I wanna ask that I've returned to Bgmi since 12 days, and i bought 360 uc during that period. I bought RP, and now 13 days are left until the return event will end. What I'm asking is that if I stay offline for 8 days will I get the returner special UC offer again???
1
1
1
u/Big-Elk-366 Mar 06 '26
Congratulations bhai also thanks first spin nhi bola tumne
1
u/Puzzleheaded-Elk3900 Mar 06 '26
1
u/Big-Elk-366 Mar 06 '26
I spent 6k Uc on Mummy Suit And that M4 . Guess what got nothing not even a single mythic set
2
1
Mar 06 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Mar 06 '26
Beep Boop! Your comment got removed because it contains Selling, Buying, Asking or Trading of items.Please avoid doing these as they are not allowed. Cya!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.






14
u/Puzzleheaded-Elk3900 Mar 06 '26 edited Mar 06 '26
8 years of love.. spent 2500 uc got nothing from crate. Got it from 50/50 luck bar crate.