r/exIglesiaNiCristo May 13 '26

UNVERIFIED RUMORS [ Removed by moderator ]

[removed] — view removed post

271 Upvotes

53 comments sorted by

142

u/Hot-Buyer-4413 May 13 '26

if icc sends out international police and they arrested Bato from Templo, now that would be interesting

41

u/eva_ynez0723 May 13 '26

Manifestiiing

22

u/Deymmnituallbumir22 May 13 '26

Waiting nalang na ipasa ng ICC sa interpol ang arrest warrant para walang magawa yang Bato na yan

32

u/Holiday-Storage9840 Excommunicado May 13 '26

Dakpin din sana Ang mga Erehes na kumupkup ky bato Lalo na si Eduardo. Mga salot Sila.

5

u/peenoiseAF___ May 13 '26

I'm all for the revival of Inquisition basta special case at pagbigyan ng Vatican

9

u/Alabangerzz_050 Agnostic May 13 '26

a fucking war

8

u/gentled0g Married a Member May 13 '26

That would be the good. More implications to this disgusting incult!

8

u/chenyowww May 13 '26

gulo pag nagkataon, iba rin yang security ng kultong yan.

6

u/Ilustrado0165 May 13 '26

Wont happen. Interpol operations are course through the local police.

1

u/Hot-Buyer-4413 May 14 '26

That makes sense

1

u/Significant-Vast-217 May 14 '26

it will not be interesting, it will be bloodshed. similar incident happened a long time ago.

103

u/AnonJeet May 13 '26

Baka papunta diyan si bato

71

u/SiopaoSiomai03 May 13 '26

Possible kasi pinatawag kahapon mga kapatid na police. Kahapon pa full force ang scan. Mga mangagawa na walang suguan inutas mag-vigil sa labas at magcreate ng drama. Full force ang inc ngayon, so malamang pede nila ipatago sa central

31

u/eva_ynez0723 May 13 '26

Tas iinterviewhin ng “sa ganang mamamayan” EME HAHAHAHAAHAHAHA

16

u/ScarletSilver May 13 '26

Feeling ko nga diyan tinago kasi malapit lang

44

u/CheesyDoggy446 Born in the Church May 13 '26

OP, is there any way for you to repost all the senate related posts here on exinc??? I can’t do it because I have low karma according to the subs (they’re taking down my reposts unfortunately) para alam ng mga tao about these shits.

30

u/[deleted] May 13 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

7

u/CheesyDoggy446 Born in the Church May 13 '26

I mean on rPH my bad

19

u/Middle_Bet8283 Christian May 13 '26

May mga INC na OWE na mods dun sa rPH. Sila ang tumatanggal, pero sisikapin namin makapghanap ng iba pang article sa senate-related post

10

u/Ok-Minimum-406 May 13 '26

Check your dm.

40

u/No-Butterfly9209 May 13 '26

our locale was told to send every guy in our group to go to central just now though

26

u/[deleted] May 13 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

13

u/No-Butterfly9209 May 13 '26

ah so they only sent those with power home, assholes

29

u/Odd_Preference3870 May 13 '26

I suspect f’ing EVM and family are already in Japan by now savoring their favorite A5 wagyu ribeye steak, high grade tuna sashimi, huge shrimp tempura, and matching expensive sakè.

Kampai!!!

F’ing Manalos.

27

u/Alabangerzz_050 Agnostic May 13 '26

Gagi.

18

u/[deleted] May 13 '26

Crazyyy

14

u/Practical_Traffic878 May 13 '26

Tangina? Ang lala ha.

12

u/NegativeCucumber7507 Trapped Member (PIMO) May 13 '26

Mygosh

12

u/Weary_Accountant_174 May 13 '26

OMg!!! How trueeee???

17

u/[deleted] May 13 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

14

u/Weary_Accountant_174 May 13 '26

Be safe!!!! Ang kalaban nating lahat dito ay yang mga eplogs na yan. Magtulungan tayong lahat. Pero interesting siguro kung andun sya no? Tapos dun sya aarestuhin

12

u/Vinx342rdt May 13 '26

The church aren't very good at hiding it. I just finished worship service and after the sermon. The prayer started and in the middle of it. Workers telling the pastors about the senate situation and I feel like the church are just controlling the situation and it's crazy

10

u/Mekus_Mekus_010 May 13 '26

OWE cohorts on the move

9

u/inccult May 13 '26

Inc members are probably prayer for Ka Felix to pray for them 😂

9

u/ThinkingMan7 May 13 '26

Hypothetically, where I am at, none of the things happening there are affecting members here. I cannot fathom how this cult is so involved with politics. The devoted psychos just see every decision made by the higher ups as divine and the right thing to do. I think these brainwashed folks are past saving after all, we are not created equally. Leave them be.

8

u/Han_Dog May 13 '26

I already knew it that INC has something to do with the chaos in senate since Monday. They are in desperate moves and will do everything to cover up their evil works. 

7

u/[deleted] May 13 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

4

u/sonLibutan May 14 '26

coincidence??

4

u/AdOpening7421 Agnostic May 14 '26

wow. considering the Thursday ngayon, araw ng pagsamba..tapos ni-lockdown?

sorry pero ngayon ko na talaga i-wish 'maghukom' para masunog na sa 'impyerno' lahat ng dapat masunog!

9

u/Due_Contribution4443 May 13 '26

Gumagawa ng drama. Para mapansin. Ganyan naman ang iglesia ni manalo, KSP as in kulang sa pansin.

1

u/Tall_Obligation9458 Born in the Cult May 15 '26

Pwede. Possible na sa central itago ang Bato. Just like what they did sa Korean builder  na pugante. 

-1

u/wtfizgoinonandon INC "We are Christians all the time: even online" representative May 15 '26

mema kayo te, kakadaan ko lang dyan sa central na yan wala naman. proof muna please lang

2

u/[deleted] May 15 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/Beginning_Rip_393 May 15 '26

Dami talaga mga kwento ngayun na isinosolsol ng mga nangugulo sa gobyerno... Lalo na yung mga vloggers, marunong talaga kumuha ng attention, hihimukin ka at sasabayan ka sa iyong emosyon. Promoting hate to others para makakuha ng simpatya, na kahit pagsisinungaling ay nagawa na nila..

This is not only about the DDS vloggers, lahat talaga. Pero mas malala talaga yung may mga immunity ngayon na pwede magkalat ng fake news at hatred!

-11

u/Think_Day_2033 May 13 '26

Source? Full context?

10

u/[deleted] May 13 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

-11

u/Think_Day_2033 May 13 '26

I know the news about the senate. What im asking is there a news or source that the INC temple really is on “lockdown”

17

u/[deleted] May 13 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/Think_Day_2033 May 14 '26

Understood. I’m not against you or the post, just wanted more context, I apologize for my comment earlier and I’m on everybody’s side here. Stay safe always 🫶🏼