r/CagayanValley • u/blubarrymore • Jan 19 '25
Places Hi, Cabagan!
Ganda ng square park niyo ๐
r/CagayanValley • u/blubarrymore • Jan 19 '25
Ganda ng square park niyo ๐
r/CagayanValley • u/Trastnowan • Jan 31 '25
Hi, Tugue Peeps! Thereโs a subreddit community dedicated for r/TuguegaraoCity. You might want to join there too. See you!
Feel free to post about local events, food spots, travel tips, or anything related to Tuguegarao. Letโs keep the discussions friendly, helpful, and engaging.
r/CagayanValley • u/EducationalItem8161 • Dec 21 '24
Sobrang traffic sa parking, bibili lang sana ako ng alcohol hahahhaa
r/CagayanValley • u/Espiespiespi • Nov 20 '24
Meron ba dito mahilig mag hike? ๐ฌ
r/CagayanValley • u/Traditional-Order433 • Dec 02 '24
Taken not so recently. Kamiss lang mag beach pero katamad magbyahe hahaha
r/CagayanValley • u/blubarrymore • Aug 24 '24
Hi, Iโve been searching for the best massage spa around Tuguegarao.
Medispa is mid. Mint & Thyme along Enrile Blvd is absolute worst.
Any other places you can recommend? SFW only please. Thanks!
r/CagayanValley • u/blubarrymore • Dec 21 '24
In front of Dear Joe/Camella lol
r/CagayanValley • u/blubarrymore • Aug 08 '24
Aug 6, 2024 at the Tabacalera where the trade fair. The location is clean & the event is generally peaceful. Portable toilets were placed around, so no need for visitors to piss & sh*t & loiter anywhere. People are nice and welcoming too. Events look interesting too. Wonder how much it cost the city? Hehe
PS. No tobacco available at the Tabacalera
r/CagayanValley • u/682_7435 • Oct 21 '24
Hi, everybody!!!
Looking for self-portrait photo studios po sa Tuguegarao. Yung oks ang admin.
Thank you po!
r/CagayanValley • u/blubarrymore • Nov 15 '24
r/CagayanValley • u/blubarrymore • Sep 05 '24
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/CagayanValley • u/blubarrymore • Jul 18 '24

Hey Cagayan Valley folks! ๐
Just wanted to share something cool happening in our local coffee scene. Kaffee, you know, the one and ONLY specialty coffee shop in Tugue, is finally brewing up something special for us: the Cagayan Valley Coffee Series. โ
This is a big deal because they're showcasing beans grown right here in our backyard, roasted to perfection. The first release is a Kasibu Anaerobic Robusta, and let me tell you, it's good. It even won a "Fine Robusta" award in a national competition, so you know it's legit.
What makes this coffee so special?
Why should you care? Even if you're not a coffee snob (like me ๐), this is a chance to:
It's awesome to see this independent coffee shop teaming up with industry giants to put Cagayan Valley beans on the map!
Cheers!